Holtskogen 17 AS
Score · fiscal year 2023
41of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 35 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 3,615 of 5,559 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 4,909 of 7,465 · Eiendom
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 15 and solidity 39 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
Holtskogen 17 AS is 8 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 49 among 5,559 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 1.6% (median 45.1%) and equity ratio 19.9% (median 26.2%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 7 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | 45.1% |
| Profit margin | −102.0% | 20.1% |
| Return on assets | 0.1% | 6.8% |
| Equity ratio | 19.9% | 26.2% |
| Debt-to-equity | 4.03 | 2.39 |
| Current ratio | 124.41 | 1.39 |
| Revenue growth | – | 6.9% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 41, Holtskogen 17 AS does better than 35% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (5,559 companies) in 2023.
Score 2023–2025
- Holtskogen 17 AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Holtskogen 17 AS had an operating margin of 1.6% and an equity ratio of 19.9% in 2023, and ranks 4,909 of 7,465 in Eiendom.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 14 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.6 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 22.6 | debt above value |
| P/B | 0.9 | 14 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −102.0% (median 20.1%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin 1.6% (median 45.1%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 5.8% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 22.6%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 15 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 39 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 99 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | – | no data, left out |
Index version 2. Data completeness 70%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Holtskogen 17 AS?
The operating margin was 1.6% in 2023, against a median of 45.1% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 0.1%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Holtskogen 17 AS?
The equity ratio was 19.9% in 2023 (median 26.2%). Debt-to-equity was 4.03 (median 2.39).
What is the liquidity of Holtskogen 17 AS like?
The current ratio was 124.41 in 2023 (median 1.39).
How does Holtskogen 17 AS compare in Eiendom?
Holtskogen 17 AS ranks 4,909 of 7,465 in Eiendom for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 3,615 of 5,559.
Group structure · 2025
4 companies in the group according to the shareholder register for 2025. A company counts as a subsidiary when a Norwegian company owns more than half of its shares.
No owner holds more than half of the shares in Dynatec Group AS.
Group accounts. Dynatec Group AS for 2025: index 68 of 100, number 44 of 240 groups. See the group accounts
The group in figures
- Sectors
- Handel (2 companies), Eiendom (2 companies) 4 of 4 companies in the tree have accounts with us. Sectors are sorted by the companies' own revenue, which includes sales between the group's companies.
- Employees in Norway
- 56 in all. Indre Østfold 56 Registered employees in the Central Coordinating Register, by the municipality of the business address. Employees may work elsewhere.
- Loss
- 1 company: Holtskogen 17 AS
A subsidiary with negative equity or a loss may be backed by the group, for example with group contributions or guarantees. It is an indication of what is worth asking about, not an assessment.
-
Dynatec Group AS
- Holtskogen 17 AS you are here
- Dynatec AS
- Holtskogen 15 AS
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register 2025 (majority owner with more than 50 % of the shares). Voting agreements and ownership through other countries are not included.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 815654722
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Eiendom (68.200)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 25 June 2015 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.05 MNOK
- Business address
- Rakkestadveien 1, 1814 ASKIM (INDRE ØSTFOLD)
- Municipality
- Indre Østfold rank 8 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: Dynatec Group AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: Dynatec Group AS
- Dynatec Group AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 41 | 40 | 40 | |
| Rank | 4,909 | 5,674 | 5,860 | |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | 4.1% | 28.0% | |
| Return on assets | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 19.9% | 22.0% | 19.8% | |
| Current ratio | 124.41 | 41.24 | 46.39 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 0.9% | −0.1% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 7.2 MNOK | 7.3 MNOK | 7.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.1 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −7.4 MNOK | −6.9 MNOK | −4.1 MNOK |
| Tax expense | −1.6 MNOK | −1.5 MNOK | −0.9 MNOK |
| Net profit | −5.8 MNOK | −5.3 MNOK | −3.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 7.5 MNOK | 7.2 MNOK | 6.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 162.6 MNOK | 128.3 MNOK | 125.0 MNOK |
| Current assets | 42.0 MNOK | 13.4 MNOK | 14.6 MNOK |
| Equity | 32.3 MNOK | 28.3 MNOK | 24.7 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | – | – | – |
| Total liabilities | 130.3 MNOK | 100.0 MNOK | 100.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.3 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 4881327.
Further
Similar companies
- Hagegata 25 Næring AS index 41, rank 4,907 · compare
- Nordstrand Velhus AS index 41, rank 4,908 · compare
- T. Thomassen Utleie AS index 41, rank 4,910 · compare
- Vangsveien Handelseiendom AS index 41, rank 4,911 · compare
- Knatterudfjellet Eiendom AS index 41, rank 4,912 · compare