BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS

Org. no. 818576072 · BERGEN · Founded 2017 · 5 employees

Score · fiscal year 2025

38of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 28 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 14,712 of 20,440 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 79 and solidity 8 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS is 12 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 19,508 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 12.8% (median 3.9%) and equity ratio 1.3% (median 33.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue4 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 12.8% 3.9% 81 %
Profit margin 12.2% 3.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 22.6% 9.0% 76 %
Equity ratio 1.3% 33.3% 15 %
Debt-to-equity 78.28 1.56 1 %
Current ratio 0.94 1.44 21 %
Revenue growth −25.6% 6.1% 12 %
Revenue per employee0.84 MNOK1.48 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 38, BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS does better than 28% of small companies in the same sector (19,515 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS has a score of 38 for 2025, rank 14,712 of 20,440 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 79 against peers, operating margin 12.8% against a median of 3.9%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 8 against peers, equity ratio 1.3% against a median of 33.3%. Growth: percentile 12 against peers, revenue growth −25.6% against a median of 6.1%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS had an operating margin of 12.8% and an equity ratio of 1.3% in 2025, and ranks 14,712 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 43.8% to 1.3% and revenue fell by 26%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.5 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 1.3% (median 33.3%).

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.94 (median 1.44).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 1.1% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability79 weight 30%
Solidity8 weight 25%
Liquidity21 weight 15%
Growth12 weight 15%
Consistency49 weight 15%

Durability: 55 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS?

The operating margin was 12.8% in 2025, against a median of 3.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 22.6%.

How solid is BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS?

The equity ratio was 1.3% in 2025 (median 33.3%). Debt-to-equity was 78.28 (median 1.56).

What is the liquidity of BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS like?

The current ratio was 0.94 in 2025 (median 1.44). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

BØNES VEDLIKEHOLD AS ranks 14,712 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 14,007 of 19,515. Revenue changed by −25.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
818576072
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.410)
Size tier
small
Employees
5 registered 10 September 2026
Founded
11 January 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Stokkedalen 134, 5151 STRAUMSGREND (BERGEN)
Municipality
Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 20 February 2017
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Glenn Mario Jacobsen
Chair of the board
Glenn Mario Jacobsen
Board member
Michelle Perioli Jacobsen
Accountant
LIKVIDITAS REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index587038
Rank6,9622,98114,712
Operating margin9.0%12.4%12.8%
Return on assets27.2%31.4%22.6%
Equity ratio31.8%43.8%1.3%
Current ratio1.481.610.94
Revenue growth–18.8%−25.6%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue4.7 MNOK5.6 MNOK4.2 MNOK
Operating profit0.4 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Profit before tax0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Net profit0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.6 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.4 MNOK
Current assets1.4 MNOK2.0 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Equity0.5 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.5 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities1.1 MNOK1.2 MNOK2.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.9 MNOK1.2 MNOK2.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6960934.

Similar companies