Auto Performance AS

Org. no. 822391702 · Øvre Eiker · Founded 2019

Score · fiscal year 2024

69of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 84 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,773 of 11,149 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,567 of 22,333 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 88 and solidity 55 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

Auto Performance AS is 19 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 11,142 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 12.5% (median 2.3%) and equity ratio 45.7% (median 35.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 12.5% 2.3% 82 %
Profit margin 12.8% 1.9% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 42.3% 5.6% 93 %
Equity ratio 45.7% 35.1% 60 %
Debt-to-equity 1.19 1.22 51 %
Current ratio 1.66 1.76 47 %
Revenue growth 225.5% 2.8% 95 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 69, Auto Performance AS does better than 84% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,149 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • Auto Performance AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

Auto Performance AS had an operating margin of 12.5% and an equity ratio of 45.7% in 2024, and ranks 3,567 of 22,333 in Handel.

From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 226% and the operating margin fell from 33.8% to 12.5%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability88 weight 30%
Solidity55 weight 25%
Liquidity47 weight 15%
Growth95 weight 15%
Consistency52 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is Auto Performance AS?

The operating margin was 12.5% in 2024, against a median of 2.3% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 42.3%.

How solid is Auto Performance AS?

The equity ratio was 45.7% in 2024 (median 35.1%). Debt-to-equity was 1.19 (median 1.22).

What is the liquidity of Auto Performance AS like?

The current ratio was 1.66 in 2024 (median 1.76).

How does Auto Performance AS compare in Handel?

Auto Performance AS ranks 3,567 of 22,333 in Handel for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,773 of 11,149. Revenue changed by 225.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
822391702
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.710)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 March 2019 7 years in operation
Share capital
0.05 MNOK
Business address
Fiskum næringsområde 35C, 3322 FISKUM (ØVRE EIKER)
Municipality
Øvre Eiker rank 14–30 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Bent Erik Arnesen
Chair of the board
Bent Erik Arnesen
Auditor
Østlandske Revisorer AS
Accountant
Regnskapsjefen AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–6945
Rank–3,56713,887
Operating margin33.8%12.5%5.5%
Return on assets39.4%42.3%4.9%
Equity ratio57.2%45.7%7.8%
Current ratio2.001.661.23
Revenue growth–225.5%122.7%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.3 MNOK1.0 MNOK2.3 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK–0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK2.6 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Equity0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK2.4 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK1.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5573741.