MALERFIRMA SILVA AS

Org. no. 831660422 · OSLO · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2025

72of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 90 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 3,422 of 32,582 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 81 and solidity 63 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MALERFIRMA SILVA AS is 22 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,472 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 13.3% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 54.4% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 13.3% 3.7% 78 %
Profit margin 13.3% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 30.5% 5.7% 85 %
Equity ratio 54.4% 36.5% 66 %
Debt-to-equity 0.84 1.20 60 %
Current ratio 2.19 1.45 70 %
Revenue growth 57.2% 3.0% 85 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 72, MALERFIRMA SILVA AS does better than 90% of small companies in the same sector (31,720 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MALERFIRMA SILVA AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

MALERFIRMA SILVA AS has a score of 72 for 2025, rank 3,422 of 32,582 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 85 against peers, revenue growth 57.2% against a median of 3.0%. Profitability: percentile 81 against peers, operating margin 13.3% against a median of 3.7%.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MALERFIRMA SILVA AS had an operating margin of 13.3% and an equity ratio of 54.4% in 2025, and ranks 3,422 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 57% and the operating margin rose from 7.2% to 13.3%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt −0.4 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability81 weight 30%
Solidity63 weight 25%
Liquidity70 weight 15%
Growth85 weight 15%
Consistency60 weight 15%

Durability: 73 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MALERFIRMA SILVA AS?

The operating margin was 13.3% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 30.5%.

How solid is MALERFIRMA SILVA AS?

The equity ratio was 54.4% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 0.84 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of MALERFIRMA SILVA AS like?

The current ratio was 2.19 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does MALERFIRMA SILVA AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

MALERFIRMA SILVA AS ranks 3,422 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 3,323 of 31,720. Revenue changed by 57.2% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
831660422
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.340)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
2 June 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.05 MNOK
Business address
Lindebergveien 13A, 1069 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 106–282 of 357 in Norway
Audit
Audit opted out from 29 June 2023
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Carlos Jorge Rocha Silva
Chair of the board
Carlos Jorge Rocha Silva

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index747272
Rank3,7713,4183,422
Operating margin32.8%7.2%13.3%
Return on assets47.2%19.5%30.5%
Equity ratio51.6%56.8%54.4%
Current ratio2.072.322.19
Revenue growth–105.4%57.2%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.4 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Equity0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6614009.

Similar companies