PCG HOLDING AS

Org. no. 832050962 · Sarpsborg · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Revenue not reported

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 4.0% not compared
Profit margin – 3.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −0.3% 9.2% not compared
Equity ratio 98.5% 32.9% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.02 1.62 not compared
Current ratio 0.15 1.43 not compared
Revenue growth – 6.1% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

PCG HOLDING AS had an equity ratio of 98.5% in 2025. The company is not ranked: revenue not reported.

No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 4.5 MNOK 1.0 4 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 6.8 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.15 (median 1.43).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin – (median 3.6%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is PCG HOLDING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 4.0% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −0.3%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is PCG HOLDING AS?

The equity ratio was 98.5% in 2025 (median 32.9%). Debt-to-equity was 0.02 (median 1.62).

What is the liquidity of PCG HOLDING AS like?

The current ratio was 0.15 in 2025 (median 1.43). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

Group accounts · 2023

32 of 100

Rank 275 of 349 groups in the Morning class Medium in Bygg og anlegg. Groups are ranked only against other groups in the same sector and class, never against single companies.

Operating revenue, group
92 MNOK
Operating profit, group
3 MNOK
Profit before tax, group
3 MNOK
Total assets, group
44 MNOK
Equity, group
5 MNOK
Key figures in the group accounts against the company's own accounts
Key figureThe groupThe company alone (2025)
Operating margin3.6% –
Return on assets7.6% –
Equity ratio11.3% –
Current ratio1.89 –
Revenue growth– –

Same formulas and weights as the company index. Group and company are never added together, and the group accounts are not part of sector averages or company rankings.

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre, group accounts 2023 (open data, NLOD 2.0).

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
832050962
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.221)
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
28 August 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.30 MNOK
Business address
Rådmann Siras vei 1, 1712 GRÅLUM (SARPSBORG)
Municipality
Sarpsborg rank 10 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Mats Christoffer Syverstad Stensholt
Chair of the board
Terje Sandlie Evensen
Board member
Geir Cato Stensholt
Board member
Pål Magnus Stensholt
Board member
Mats Christoffer Syverstad Stensholt
Board member
Jo Erik Braathen
Auditor
KROGH REVISJON AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−0.1%−0.8%−0.3%
Equity ratio99.9%99.0%98.5%
Current ratio0.000.000.15
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses–––
Total assets4.5 MNOK4.5 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Equity4.5 MNOK4.5 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Retained earnings–––
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6690604.