12 VOLT AS

Org. no. 832915432 · HORTEN · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

51of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 52 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 9,814 of 20,440 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 43 and solidity 16 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

12 VOLT AS is 1 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 19,508 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 3.4% (median 3.9%) and equity ratio 9.2% (median 33.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 3.4% 3.9% 47 %
Profit margin 0.5% 3.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 4.7% 9.0% 38 %
Equity ratio 9.2% 33.3% 22 %
Debt-to-equity 9.89 1.56 9 %
Current ratio 33.61 1.44 100 %
Revenue growth 97.8% 6.1% 91 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 51, 12 VOLT AS does better than 52% of small companies in the same sector (19,515 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Summary analysis

12 VOLT AS has a score of 51 for 2025, rank 9,814 of 20,440 in the sector.

Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 100 against peers, current ratio 33.61 against a median of 1.44. Growth: percentile 91 against peers, revenue growth 97.8% against a median of 6.1%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 16 against peers, equity ratio 9.2% against a median of 33.3%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

12 VOLT AS had an operating margin of 3.4% and an equity ratio of 9.2% in 2025, and ranks 9,814 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 98% and the equity ratio fell from 17.4% to 9.2%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.8 MNOK
8.0 debt above value
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 9.2% (median 33.3%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 4.5% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability43 weight 30%
Solidity16 weight 25%
Liquidity100 weight 15%
Growth91 weight 15%
Consistency40 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is 12 VOLT AS?

The operating margin was 3.4% in 2025, against a median of 3.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 4.7%.

How solid is 12 VOLT AS?

The equity ratio was 9.2% in 2025 (median 33.3%). Debt-to-equity was 9.89 (median 1.56).

What is the liquidity of 12 VOLT AS like?

The current ratio was 33.61 in 2025 (median 1.44).

How does 12 VOLT AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

12 VOLT AS ranks 9,814 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 9,375 of 19,515. Revenue changed by 97.8% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
832915432
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.210)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
6 February 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Borreveien 11, 3186 HORTEN
Municipality
Horten rank 20–27 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Audit
Audit opted out from 12 February 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Arne Volleng

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index–51
Rank–9,814
Operating margin1.0%3.4%
Return on assets1.9%4.7%
Equity ratio17.4%9.2%
Current ratio28.0133.61
Revenue growth–97.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.8 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.6 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Current assets0.6 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities0.5 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6838206.

Similar companies