D. Lund Holding AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
Not enough data: Holding company (ranked in the list «Holding and investment companies»)
Based on the annual accounts for 2025
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | – | 40.3% |
| Profit margin | – | 45.4% |
| Return on assets | 10.6% | 17.5% |
| Equity ratio | 99.8% | 75.7% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| Current ratio | 516.67 | 2.99 |
| Revenue growth | – | 10.5% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
D. Lund Holding AS had an equity ratio of 99.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: holding company (ranked in the list «holding and investment companies»).
No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 155 MNOK and 179 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 155 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 179 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 957.6% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Revenue not reported
- watch No revenue but large assets
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −13.5%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
Questions and answers
How profitable is D. Lund Holding AS?
The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 40.3% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 10.6%.
How solid is D. Lund Holding AS?
The equity ratio was 99.8% in 2025 (median 75.7%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 0.31).
What is the liquidity of D. Lund Holding AS like?
The current ratio was 516.67 in 2025 (median 2.99).
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 889052082
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Finans og forsikring (64.323)
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 1 December 2005 20 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.13 MNOK
- Business address
- Olaf Helsets vei 6, 0694 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 254900IVV81OTXKDX089 renews 18 November 2026
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- No parent company: owned by persons
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 30 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | – | |
| Rank | – | – | – | |
| Operating margin | – | – | – | |
| Return on assets | 5.3% | 10.1% | 10.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 99.5% | 99.3% | 99.8% | |
| Current ratio | 192.79 | 139.45 | 516.67 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | – | – | – |
| Operating profit | −1.6 MNOK | −1.5 MNOK | −2.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 6.8 MNOK | 16.6 MNOK | 15.7 MNOK |
| Net profit | 6.1 MNOK | 15.4 MNOK | 15.5 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 1.2 MNOK | – | 3.3 MNOK |
| Total assets | 148.7 MNOK | 164.6 MNOK | 179.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 137.5 MNOK | 161.8 MNOK | 179.3 MNOK |
| Equity | 148.0 MNOK | 163.4 MNOK | 178.9 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 146.5 MNOK | 161.8 MNOK | 177.4 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.7 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.7 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 7096977.