Bauda AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
53of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 60 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 508 of 1,260 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 2,933 of 7,274 · Eiendom
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 27 and solidity 85 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Bauda AS is 3 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 1,260 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −59.9% (median 40.3%) and equity ratio 74.0% (median 27.9%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 39 MNOK | 17 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −59.9% | 40.3% |
| Profit margin | 304.0% | 18.6% |
| Return on assets | 8.2% | 8.0% |
| Equity ratio | 74.0% | 27.9% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.35 | 2.35 |
| Current ratio | 2.96 | 1.26 |
| Revenue growth | 0.0% | 3.4% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.99 MNOK | 1.86 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 53, Bauda AS does better than 60% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (1,260 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Bauda AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Bauda AS has a score of 53 for 2025, rank 2,933 of 7,274 in the sector.
Strongest: Solidity: percentile 85 against peers, equity ratio 74.0% against a median of 27.9%. Liquidity: percentile 75 against peers, current ratio 2.96 against a median of 1.26.
Weakest: Profitability: percentile 27 against peers, operating margin −59.9% against a median of 40.3%. Growth: percentile 29 against peers, revenue growth 0.0% against a median of 3.4%.
Worth a closer look
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −59.9% (median 40.3%).
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Bauda AS had an operating margin of −59.9% and an equity ratio of 74.0% in 2025, and ranks 2,933 of 7,274 in Eiendom.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from −40.6% to −59.9% and the equity ratio fell from 80.3% to 74.0%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 918 MNOK and 1,150 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 918 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1,150 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −59.9% (median 40.3%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 2.3% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 29.3%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 27 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 85 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 75 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 29 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 55 | weight 15% |
Durability: 64 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Bauda AS?
The operating margin was −59.9% in 2025, against a median of 40.3% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 8.2%.
How solid is Bauda AS?
The equity ratio was 74.0% in 2025 (median 27.9%). Debt-to-equity was 0.35 (median 2.35).
What is the liquidity of Bauda AS like?
The current ratio was 2.96 in 2025 (median 1.26).
How does Bauda AS compare in Eiendom?
Bauda AS ranks 2,933 of 7,274 in Eiendom for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 508 of 1,260. Revenue changed by 0.0% from the year before.
Group accounts · 2025
50 of 100
Rank 28 of 45 groups in the Morning class Large in Eiendom. Groups are ranked only against other groups in the same sector and class, never against single companies.
- Operating revenue, group
- 5,921 MNOK
- Operating profit, group
- 117 MNOK
- Profit before tax, group
- 114 MNOK
- Total assets, group
- 2,322 MNOK
- Equity, group
- 1,183 MNOK
| Key figure | The group | The company alone (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.0% | −59.9% |
| Return on assets | 5.7% | 8.2% |
| Equity ratio | 50.9% | 74.0% |
| Current ratio | 1.77 | 2.96 |
| Revenue growth | −7.4% | 0.0% |
Group index in earlier years: 2023: 74 (6 of 40), 2024: 62 (13 of 42).
Same formulas and weights as the company index. Group and company are never added together, and the group accounts are not part of sector averages or company rankings.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre, group accounts 2025 (open data, NLOD 2.0).
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 910431714
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Eiendom (68.200)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 39 registered 10 July 2026
- Founded
- 21 September 1959 67 years in operation
- Share capital
- 50.40 MNOK
- Business address
- Kabelgata 6, 0581 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 549300RM5YRT02CWZX08 renews 6 September 2027
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 31 October 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- Parent does not consolidate the company
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 30 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 71 | 68 | 53 | |
| Rank | 924 | 809 | 2,933 | |
| Operating margin | −43.5% | −40.6% | −59.9% | |
| Return on assets | 16.6% | 16.1% | 8.2% | |
| Equity ratio | 78.9% | 80.3% | 74.0% | |
| Current ratio | 3.35 | 5.53 | 2.96 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 11.4% | 0.0% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 34.8 MNOK | 38.7 MNOK | 38.7 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −15.1 MNOK | −15.7 MNOK | −23.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 204.3 MNOK | 214.8 MNOK | 117.8 MNOK |
| Net profit | 158.8 MNOK | 167.6 MNOK | 91.8 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 6.8 MNOK | 5.1 MNOK | 9.3 MNOK |
| Total assets | 1,270.0 MNOK | 1,369.5 MNOK | 1,553.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 873.9 MNOK | 891.6 MNOK | 877.4 MNOK |
| Equity | 1,002.0 MNOK | 1,100.0 MNOK | 1,149.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 878.9 MNOK | 977.0 MNOK | 1,026.5 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 268.0 MNOK | 269.5 MNOK | 404.1 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 260.6 MNOK | 161.1 MNOK | 296.8 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6801588.
Further
Similar companies
- Eiendom 2020 AS index 53, rank 2,926 · compare
- Kjelleparken AS index 53, rank 2,932 · compare
- Maskinveien 19 AS index 53, rank 2,939 · compare
- Andebuveien 78 AS index 53, rank 2,940 · compare
- Rica Alta AS index 53, rank 2,944 · compare