Stamsund Auto AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
65of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 77 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 230 of 1,016 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 453 of 2,063 · Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 77 and solidity 52 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Stamsund Auto AS is 16 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 49 among 1,014 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 13.1% (median 4.2%) and equity ratio 36.6% (median 29.4%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 7 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 13.1% | 4.2% |
| Profit margin | 12.2% | 3.1% |
| Return on assets | 27.6% | 8.2% |
| Equity ratio | 36.6% | 29.4% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| Current ratio | 1.14 | 1.31 |
| Revenue growth | 46.3% | 6.5% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 65, Stamsund Auto AS does better than 77% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,016 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Stamsund Auto AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Stamsund Auto AS has a score of 65 for 2025, rank 453 of 2,063 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 81 against peers, revenue growth 46.3% against a median of 6.5%. Profitability: percentile 77 against peers, operating margin 13.1% against a median of 4.2%.
No area is clearly below its peers.
Worth a closer look
- Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have? Based on: revenue growth 46.3% (median 6.5%); current ratio 1.14 (median 1.31).
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Stamsund Auto AS had an operating margin of 13.1% and an equity ratio of 36.6% in 2025, and ranks 453 of 2,063 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting.
From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 46% and the equity ratio rose from 31.4% to 36.6%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 8 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 7 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 8 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?
Based on: Revenue growth 46.3% (median 6.5%); Current ratio 1.14 (median 1.31).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 3.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −3.2%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 77 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 52 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 42 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 81 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 70 | weight 15% |
Durability: 53 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Stamsund Auto AS?
The operating margin was 13.1% in 2025, against a median of 4.2% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 27.6%.
How solid is Stamsund Auto AS?
The equity ratio was 36.6% in 2025 (median 29.4%). Debt-to-equity was 1.73 (median 1.53).
What is the liquidity of Stamsund Auto AS like?
The current ratio was 1.14 in 2025 (median 1.31).
How does Stamsund Auto AS compare in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting?
Stamsund Auto AS ranks 453 of 2,063 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 230 of 1,016. Revenue changed by 46.3% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 911721325
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting (77.110)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 25 February 2013 13 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- JM Johansensvei 151, 8340 STAMSUND (VESTVÅGØY)
- Municipality
- Vestvågøy rank 4–11 of 13 in KOSTRA group 8
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 38 | 57 | 65 | |
| Rank | 1,336 | 740 | 453 | |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | 12.4% | 13.1% | |
| Return on assets | 9.4% | 33.4% | 27.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 18.2% | 31.4% | 36.6% | |
| Current ratio | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.14 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −2.5% | 46.3% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5.1 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK | 7.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.5 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.4 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6402587.
Further
Similar companies
- Personal Team Bodø AS index 65, rank 450 · compare
- Relia Jaktreiser AS index 65, rank 451 · compare
- Nittedal Trefelling AS index 65, rank 452 · compare
- Jemco Executive AS index 65, rank 455 · compare
- Lillehammer Vinduspuss AS index 65, rank 456 · compare