Lavpris Deler AS

Org. no. 912162796 · Sandefjord · Founded 2013

Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.

Score · fiscal year 2024

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2024

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 7.8% 2.3% not compared
Profit margin 7.8% 1.9% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 56.5% 5.6% not compared
Equity ratio 25.5% 35.1% not compared
Debt-to-equity 2.92 1.22 not compared
Current ratio 1.29 1.76 not compared
Revenue growth 8.0% 2.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

Lavpris Deler AS had an equity ratio of 25.5% in 2024. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin fell from 12.3% to 7.8% and the equity ratio rose from 18.7% to 25.5%.

Lavpris Deler AS did better than the sector in 2022, the sector's weakest year.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

The operating margin was 29.6% in 2022 (sector median 1.5%), and the equity ratio 17.9%. In the other years the operating margin averaged 10.1%.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is Lavpris Deler AS?

The operating margin was 7.8% in 2024, against a median of 2.3% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 56.5%.

How solid is Lavpris Deler AS?

The equity ratio was 25.5% in 2024 (median 35.1%). Debt-to-equity was 2.92 (median 1.22).

What is the liquidity of Lavpris Deler AS like?

The current ratio was 1.29 in 2024 (median 1.76).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
912162796
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.820)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
20 June 2013 13 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Neptuns vei 42, 3226 SANDEFJORD
Municipality
Sandefjord rank 2–7 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Audit
Audit opted out from 1 July 2013
Latest accounts filed
2024

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Svein Erik Røste
Chair of the board
Svein Erik Røste

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2022–2024

Key figure202220232024Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin29.6%12.3%7.8%
Return on assets158.9%60.6%56.5%
Equity ratio17.9%18.7%25.5%
Current ratio1.161.191.29
Revenue growth–−12.4%8.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202220232024
Operating revenue1.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Retained earnings–––
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6385335.