GAIA HOMES AS

Org. no. 913581237 · ALVDAL · Founded 2014

Score · fiscal year 2023

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2023

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 16.5% 4.0% not compared
Profit margin 16.5% 3.3% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 9.3% 7.9% not compared
Equity ratio 55.1% 34.1% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.81 1.45 not compared
Current ratio 0.28 1.43 not compared
Revenue growth – 7.4% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

GAIA HOMES AS had an equity ratio of 55.1% in 2023. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.9 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 3.6 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.28 (median 1.43).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6.3% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is GAIA HOMES AS?

The operating margin was 16.5% in 2023, against a median of 4.0% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 9.3%.

How solid is GAIA HOMES AS?

The equity ratio was 55.1% in 2023 (median 34.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.81 (median 1.45).

What is the liquidity of GAIA HOMES AS like?

The current ratio was 0.28 in 2023 (median 1.43). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

Group accounts

The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.

Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
913581237
Legal form
AS · part of a group
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
8 April 2014 12 years in operation
Share capital
0.95 MNOK
Business address
Folldalsvegen 6010, 2560 ALVDAL
Municipality
Alvdal rank 6–18 of 33 in KOSTRA group 5
Audit
Audit opted out from 8 May 2014
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.gaiahomes.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Nina Christin Østgaard
Chair of the board
Astrid Pavanee Jenssen
Board member
Nina Christin Østgaard
Board member
Eskild Narum Bakken
Board member
Arne Kåre Surtevju
Board member
Nina Susanne Sandberg
Board member
Hrafnhildur Elisabet Frostadottir

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index––46
Rank––11,778
Operating margin16.5%22.2%1.7%
Return on assets9.3%0.4%1.2%
Equity ratio55.1%39.3%43.7%
Current ratio0.280.530.05
Revenue growth–−92.9%3,174.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.6 MNOK0.0 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.6 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities0.7 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.7 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5141145.