Interfinance AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
40of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 29 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 997 of 1,413 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,778 of 2,455 · Revisjon, regnskap og rådgivning
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 39 and solidity 32 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Interfinance AS is 10 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 1,413 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 4.1% (median 8.9%) and equity ratio 27.4% (median 42.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 8.9% |
| Profit margin | 3.8% | 9.6% |
| Return on assets | 12.0% | 16.9% |
| Equity ratio | 27.4% | 42.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 2.65 | 1.16 |
| Current ratio | 1.79 | 1.64 |
| Revenue growth | −6.4% | 6.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 40, Interfinance AS does better than 29% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,413 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Interfinance AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Interfinance AS has a score of 40 for 2025, rank 1,778 of 2,455 in the sector.
Strongest: Consistency: percentile 57 against peers.
Weakest: Growth: percentile 24 against peers, revenue growth −6.4% against a median of 6.0%. Solidity: percentile 32 against peers, equity ratio 27.4% against a median of 42.1%.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
- The change in operating margin in 2025 was 3.1 percentage points better than for comparable companies: the company +2.5, the industry −0.6 points. That is the company's own, not something that hit the whole industry.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
The industry or the company: what drove the result?
In 2025 the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose by 2.5 percentage points. Comparable companies fell by a median 0.6 points. So the company did 3.1 points better than the industry, for reasons of its own.
Over 2 year-to-year changes Interfinance AS moved the same way as comparable companies 0 times. About 10% of the changes in operating margin were common to the industry; the rest was the company's own.
| Year | The company | Comparable (median) | Change, company | Change, industry | The company's own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.6% | 9.4% | +2.5 percentage points | 0.0 percentage points | +2.5 percentage points |
| 2025 | 4.1% | 8.9% | +2.5 percentage points | −0.6 percentage points | +3.1 percentage points |
Comparable companies are those in the same industry and Morning company class. Their change shows what hit the whole industry, the sector drivers below included. The rest is the company's own: contracts, costs, one-off items or operations. The share is approximate, and we claim no cause.
The company and its sector's drivers
Prices, rate and currency that shape the sector's year, year by year beside the operating margin of Interfinance AS. The figures stand side by side; we claim no cause.
Turnover index: legal and accounting activities (indeks (2021 = 100))
Turnover index: legal and accounting activities rose 4.8% in 2025; the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose 2.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover index: legal and accounting activities, annual average | 100.4 | 107.7 | 127.0 | 135.2 | 141.7 | 149.6 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +8.7% | +7.3% | +17.9% | +6.4% | +4.8% | +5.5% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | – |
Source: SSB (13863, CC BY 4.0). Source
Turnover index: management consultancy (indeks (2021 = 100))
Turnover index: management consultancy rose 6.5% in 2025; the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose 2.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover index: management consultancy, annual average | 99.4 | 104.0 | 114.9 | 116.0 | 123.6 | 128.7 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +17.3% | +4.6% | +10.5% | +1.0% | +6.5% | +4.1% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | – |
Source: SSB (13863, CC BY 4.0). Source
Service prices: legal and accounting (indeks (2021 = 100))
Service prices: legal and accounting rose 4.9% in 2025; the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose 2.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service prices: legal and accounting, annual average | 100.0 | 104.8 | 111.8 | 117.4 | 123.2 | 127.0 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.4% | +4.8% | +6.7% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +3.1% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | – |
Source: SSB (14335, CC BY 4.0). Source
Consumer price index (indeks (2025 = 100))
Consumer price index rose 3.0% in 2025; the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose 2.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer price index, annual average | 84.3 | 89.2 | 94.1 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 102.9 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.5% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | – |
Source: SSB (14710, CC BY 4.0). Source
Policy rate (prosent)
Policy rate fell 0.20 percentage points in 2025; the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose 2.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Wage index: legal and accounting (indeks)
Wage index: legal and accounting rose 5.4% in 2025; the operating margin of Interfinance AS rose 2.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wage index: legal and accounting, annual average | 86.2 | 89.8 | 93.9 | 99.1 | 104.4 | 108.4 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +5.1% | +4.3% | +4.5% | +5.6% | +5.4% | +3.8% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | – |
Source: SSB (12314, CC BY 4.0). Source
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
What the numbers say
Interfinance AS had an operating margin of 4.1% and an equity ratio of 27.4% in 2025, and ranks 1,778 of 2,455 in Revisjon, regnskap og rådgivning.
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 17.3% to 27.4% and the operating margin rose from 1.6% to 4.1%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 22.4 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 17.4 | 1 MNOK |
| P/B | 4.1 | 1 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 2.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 5.4%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 39 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 32 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 55 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 24 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 57 | weight 15% |
Durability: 33 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Interfinance AS?
The operating margin was 4.1% in 2025, against a median of 8.9% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 12.0%.
How solid is Interfinance AS?
The equity ratio was 27.4% in 2025 (median 42.1%). Debt-to-equity was 2.65 (median 1.16).
What is the liquidity of Interfinance AS like?
The current ratio was 1.79 in 2025 (median 1.64).
How does Interfinance AS compare in Revisjon, regnskap og rådgivning?
Interfinance AS ranks 1,778 of 2,455 in Revisjon, regnskap og rådgivning for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 997 of 1,413. Revenue changed by −6.4% from the year before.
Group structure · 2025
9 companies in the group according to the shareholder register for 2025. A company counts as a subsidiary when a Norwegian company owns more than half of its shares.
Private persons own 100% of the shares in Hegil AS. Persons are not shown by name.
Hegil AS has not filed group accounts in open data, so the group has no index of its own. Each company has its own accounts.
The group in figures
- Sectors
- Bygg og anlegg (4 companies), Revisjon, regnskap og rådgivning (1 company), Eiendom (3 companies) 8 of 9 companies in the tree have accounts with us. Sectors are sorted by the companies' own revenue, which includes sales between the group's companies.
- Employees in Norway
- 9 in all. Drammen 9 Registered employees in the Central Coordinating Register, by the municipality of the business address. Employees may work elsewhere.
- Negative equity
- 5 companies: Nova Bygg Lier AS, Nor Anneks AS, Dyrvil Invest AS, Nova Blikk og Ventilasjon AS, Dyrvil Eiendom AS
- Loss
- 6 companies: Nor Anneks AS, Dyrvil Invest AS, Nova Blikk og Ventilasjon AS, Dyrvil Eiendom AS, Framnæs Eiendom AS, Nova Gruppen Holding AS
- Changed 2024–2025
- 1 company joined the group: Nor Anneks AS.
A subsidiary with negative equity or a loss may be backed by the group, for example with group contributions or guarantees. It is an indication of what is worth asking about, not an assessment.
-
Hegil AS
-
Nova Gruppen Holding AS
- Interfinance AS you are here
- Nova Bygg Lier AS
- Nor Anneks AS
- Dyrvil Invest AS
- Nova Blikk og Ventilasjon AS
- Dyrvil Eiendom AS
- Framnæs Eiendom AS
-
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register 2025 (majority owner with more than 50 % of the shares). Voting agreements and ownership through other countries are not included.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 913726952
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Revisjon, regnskap og rådgivning (69.202)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 15 March 2014 12 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.22 MNOK
- Business address
- Kobbervikdalen 119, 3036 DRAMMEN
- Municipality
- Drammen rank 10 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: Nova Gruppen Holding AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: private person
The owner: the majority owner Nova Gruppen Holding AS (holds 100%) made a loss in 2025. A weak parent can affect the subsidiary through group contributions, loans and guarantees. It is an indication to watch, not an assessment of the company.
- Nova Gruppen Holding AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 25 | 34 | 40 | |
| Rank | 2,042 | 1,969 | 1,778 | |
| Operating margin | −0.9% | 1.6% | 4.1% | |
| Return on assets | −2.2% | 6.2% | 12.0% | |
| Equity ratio | 11.1% | 17.3% | 27.4% | |
| Current ratio | 2.12 | 1.66 | 1.79 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 4.1% | −6.4% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5.3 MNOK | 5.5 MNOK | 5.1 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 2.1 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.6 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | – | 0.1 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 1.9 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.8 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 7112003.
Further
Similar companies
- Ovali Consulting AS index 40, rank 1,774 · compare
- Nordic Vision Consulting AS index 40, rank 1,779 · compare
- Iquse Solutions AS index 40, rank 1,780 · compare
- Navis Maritime AS index 40, rank 1,781 · compare
- LAASTAD PLUSS & Minus AS index 40, rank 1,784 · compare