T.F. Maskin AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
76of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 94 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 336 of 5,558 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,321 of 20,337 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 85 and solidity 88 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
T.F. Maskin AS is 25 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 51 among 5,558 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 12.2% (median 4.5%) and equity ratio 65.0% (median 34.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 23 MNOK | 19 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 12.2% | 4.5% |
| Profit margin | 12.6% | 4.2% |
| Return on assets | 29.7% | 10.9% |
| Equity ratio | 65.0% | 34.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.54 | 1.72 |
| Current ratio | 2.34 | 1.48 |
| Revenue growth | 29.2% | 6.0% |
| Revenue per employee | 2.61 MNOK | 1.70 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 76, T.F. Maskin AS does better than 94% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (5,558 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- T.F. Maskin AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
T.F. Maskin AS has a score of 76 for 2025, rank 1,321 of 20,337 in the sector.
Strongest: Solidity: percentile 88 against peers, equity ratio 65.0% against a median of 34.1%. Profitability: percentile 85 against peers, operating margin 12.2% against a median of 4.5%.
Weakest: Consistency: percentile 32 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
T.F. Maskin AS had an operating margin of 12.2% and an equity ratio of 65.0% in 2025, and ranks 1,321 of 20,337 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −15.5% to 12.2% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 5 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 16.9 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 12.7 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.6 | 5 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- positive
Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?
Based on: Operating margin 12.2% (median 4.5%); Equity ratio 65.0% (median 34.1%); Current ratio 2.34 (median 1.48).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 85 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 88 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 82 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 78 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 32 | weight 15% |
Durability: 52 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is T.F. Maskin AS?
The operating margin was 12.2% in 2025, against a median of 4.5% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 29.7%.
How solid is T.F. Maskin AS?
The equity ratio was 65.0% in 2025 (median 34.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.54 (median 1.72).
What is the liquidity of T.F. Maskin AS like?
The current ratio was 2.34 in 2025 (median 1.48).
How does T.F. Maskin AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
T.F. Maskin AS ranks 1,321 of 20,337 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 336 of 5,558. Revenue changed by 29.2% from the year before.
Public contracts
- Contracts awarded since 2024
- 0
- Total awarded value since 2024
- value not stated
| Date | Buyer | Notice | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 June 2018 | Viva IKS | Vinterdrift | 0.0 MNOK |
Based on notices in Doffin. Does not show call-offs under framework agreements or purchases below the publication threshold. Values are as stated by the buyer.
Source: Doffin (DFØ), fetched 28 October 2026. Winners are matched on organisation number.
Contains data under the Norwegian licence for public data (NLOD 2.0) made available by Doffin/the Norwegian Agency for Public and Financial Management (DFØ). NLOD 2.0
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 913836731
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 9 registered 10 June 2026
- Founded
- 20 June 2014 12 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.20 MNOK
- Business address
- Klemmetsrudveien 24B, 3440 RØYKEN (ASKER)
- Municipality
- Asker rank 2 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: Ttf Invest AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: private person
The owner: the majority owner Ttf Invest AS (holds 100%) made a loss in 2025. A weak parent can affect the subsidiary through group contributions, loans and guarantees. It is an indication to watch, not an assessment of the company.
- Ttf Invest AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 45 | 34 | 76 | |
| Rank | 10,791 | 14,963 | 1,321 | |
| Operating margin | −11.4% | −15.5% | 12.2% | |
| Return on assets | −21.5% | −39.6% | 29.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 59.9% | 52.1% | 65.0% | |
| Current ratio | 2.11 | 1.72 | 2.34 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −12.4% | 29.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 20.7 MNOK | 18.2 MNOK | 23.5 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −2.4 MNOK | −2.8 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −2.3 MNOK | −2.7 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK |
| Tax expense | −0.2 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −2.1 MNOK | −2.7 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 10.4 MNOK | 6.8 MNOK | 10.0 MNOK |
| Current assets | 8.9 MNOK | 5.6 MNOK | 8.2 MNOK |
| Equity | 6.3 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK | 6.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.1 MNOK | – | 3.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 4.2 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 4.2 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6989288.
Further
Similar companies
- Sverre Schei Entreprenør AS index 76, rank 1,319 · compare
- Alvin Drage AS index 76, rank 1,322 · compare
- STORESTÈ Entreprenør AS index 76, rank 1,331 · compare
- Betongarbeid og Transport AS index 76, rank 1,333 · compare
- AS TOFT MESTERRØR index 76, rank 1,337 · compare