Alfabygg AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
51of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 52 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 6,181 of 12,871 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 9,853 of 20,335 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 46 and solidity 47 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Alfabygg AS is 1 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 12,864 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 2.9% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 34.8% (median 32.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 2.9% | 3.5% |
| Profit margin | 2.5% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | 5.6% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 34.8% | 32.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.87 | 1.43 |
| Current ratio | 1.53 | 1.41 |
| Revenue growth | 39.1% | 6.1% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.64 MNOK | 0.88 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 51, Alfabygg AS does better than 52% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,871 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Alfabygg AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Alfabygg AS has a score of 51 for 2025, rank 9,853 of 20,335 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 77 against peers, revenue growth 39.1% against a median of 6.1%.
Weakest: Consistency: percentile 39 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Alfabygg AS had an operating margin of 2.9% and an equity ratio of 34.8% in 2025, and ranks 9,853 of 20,335 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and revenue grew by 39%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 1 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 1.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 46 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 47 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 55 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 77 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 39 | weight 15% |
Durability: 42 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Alfabygg AS?
The operating margin was 2.9% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 5.6%.
How solid is Alfabygg AS?
The equity ratio was 34.8% in 2025 (median 32.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.87 (median 1.43).
What is the liquidity of Alfabygg AS like?
The current ratio was 1.53 in 2025 (median 1.41).
How does Alfabygg AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Alfabygg AS ranks 9,853 of 20,335 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 6,181 of 12,871. Revenue changed by 39.1% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 913892941
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 7 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 6 June 2014 12 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Krokfaret 6, 1480 SLATTUM (NITTEDAL)
- Municipality
- Nittedal rank 3–13 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 4 December 2023
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 40 | 36 | 51 | |
| Rank | 12,036 | 14,482 | 9,853 | |
| Operating margin | −13.2% | −4.9% | 2.9% | |
| Return on assets | −17.4% | −6.2% | 5.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 39.9% | 30.2% | 34.8% | |
| Current ratio | 1.51 | 1.39 | 1.53 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 7.5% | 39.1% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3.0 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK | 4.5 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.4 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.4 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.3 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 2.2 MNOK | 2.5 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Current assets | 2.0 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.9 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.8 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 1.3 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 1.3 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 7038698.
Further
Similar companies
- AR Entreprenør AS index 51, rank 9,849 · compare
- Byggmester Falch-Pedersen AS index 51, rank 9,850 · compare
- Føniks Bygg AS index 51, rank 9,852 · compare
- Bygdasnekker'n AS index 51, rank 9,854 · compare
- Elvsveen Blikkenslagerverksted AS index 51, rank 9,855 · compare