Tgaa Holding AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
Not enough data: Holding company (ranked in the list «Holding and investment companies»)
Based on the annual accounts for 2024
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | – | 39.8% |
| Profit margin | – | 41.1% |
| Return on assets | 20.9% | 14.6% |
| Equity ratio | 100.0% | 71.7% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| Current ratio | 365.58 | 2.39 |
| Revenue growth | – | 12.2% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
Tgaa Holding AS had an equity ratio of 100.0% in 2024. The company is not ranked: holding company (ranked in the list «holding and investment companies»).
No large changes in the key figures from 2023 to 2024.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 25 MNOK and 50 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 50 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 25 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 23,088.4% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Revenue not reported
- watch No revenue but large assets
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −13.5%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
Questions and answers
How profitable is Tgaa Holding AS?
The operating margin was – in 2024, against a median of 39.8% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 20.9%.
How solid is Tgaa Holding AS?
The equity ratio was 100.0% in 2024 (median 71.7%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 0.37).
What is the liquidity of Tgaa Holding AS like?
The current ratio was 365.58 in 2024 (median 2.39).
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 914409489
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Finans og forsikring (64.323)
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 24 October 2014 12 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.07 MNOK
- Business address
- Kråkevegen 10, 4360 VARHAUG (HÅ)
- Municipality
- Hå rank 10–35 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 9845005A5J8CEC8F8A68 renews 27 October 2027
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- Parent does not consolidate the company
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 31 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | – | |
| Rank | – | – | – | |
| Operating margin | – | – | – | |
| Return on assets | 18.0% | 20.9% | 36.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Current ratio | 890.11 | 365.58 | 105.47 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | – | – | – |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 3.5 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK | 10.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 3.5 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK | 10.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 20.7 MNOK | 25.4 MNOK | 28.4 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.1 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Equity | 20.7 MNOK | 25.4 MNOK | 28.4 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 16.2 MNOK | 20.9 MNOK | 23.8 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 5858549.