Itrollheimen AS
Score · fiscal year 2023
9of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 7 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 963 of 1,034 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,982 of 2,090 · Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 6 and solidity 0 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
Itrollheimen AS is 40 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 49 among 1,032 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023: operating margin −25.7% (median 3.8%) and equity ratio −27.4% (median 28.9%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 4 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −25.7% | 3.8% |
| Profit margin | −34.8% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | −37.7% | 8.1% |
| Equity ratio | −27.4% | 28.9% |
| Debt-to-equity | – | 1.46 |
| Current ratio | 0.97 | 1.30 |
| Revenue growth | – | 5.8% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.35 MNOK | 0.32 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 9, Itrollheimen AS does better than 7% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,034 companies) in 2023.
Score 2023–2025
- Itrollheimen AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Itrollheimen AS had an operating margin of −25.7% and an equity ratio of −27.4% in 2023, and ranks 1,982 of 2,090 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | not meaningful |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- critical
Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?
Based on: Equity ratio −27.4% (median 28.9%).
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.0 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.97 (median 1.30).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −34.8% (median 3.0%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −25.7% (median 3.8%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were −6.2% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- critical Negative equity
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −3.2%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 6 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 0 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 30 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 11 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Itrollheimen AS?
The operating margin was −25.7% in 2023, against a median of 3.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −37.7%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Itrollheimen AS?
The equity ratio was −27.4% in 2023 (median 28.9%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.
What is the liquidity of Itrollheimen AS like?
The current ratio was 0.97 in 2023 (median 1.30). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Itrollheimen AS compare in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting?
Itrollheimen AS ranks 1,982 of 2,090 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 963 of 1,034.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 914832330
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting (79.121)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 13 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 15 November 2014 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.09 MNOK
- Business address
- Rindalsvegen 19, 6657 RINDAL
- Municipality
- Rindal rank 6–30 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 26 January 2015
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 9 | 10 | 40 | |
| Rank | 1,982 | 2,111 | 1,476 | |
| Operating margin | −25.7% | −27.3% | 7.5% | |
| Return on assets | −37.7% | −22.7% | 8.2% | |
| Equity ratio | −27.4% | −41.5% | 3.8% | |
| Current ratio | 0.97 | 0.59 | 1.48 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −14.4% | 3.3% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 4.5 MNOK | 3.9 MNOK | 4.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −1.2 MNOK | −1.1 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −1.6 MNOK | −1.5 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | −1.6 MNOK | −1.5 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | −0.4 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 5.3 MNOK | 4.6 MNOK | 3.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.6 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Equity | −1.4 MNOK | −1.9 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −2.4 MNOK | −2.0 MNOK | −0.9 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 6.7 MNOK | 6.5 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.6 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 4731945.
Further
Similar companies
- Containerservicen Transport AS index 10, rank 1,979 · compare
- Stavanger Renholdsbyrå AS index 9, rank 1,981 · compare
- Robust Bemanning AS index 9, rank 1,983 · compare
- Molde Service AS index 9, rank 1,984 · compare
- FØ Lmt AS index 9, rank 1,988 · compare