Cluda AS
Not financial advice. The index, rank, signals and advice are rule-based indications from the latest filed annual accounts. They are not a credit rating, an assessment of management or a recommendation to buy, sell or do business with the company. Read more
Score · fiscal year 2025
Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)
Based on the annual accounts for 2025
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 95.5% | 4.4% |
| Profit margin | 95.6% | 4.3% |
| Return on assets | 50.1% | 9.1% |
| Equity ratio | 84.4% | 38.6% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.18 | 1.07 |
| Current ratio | 6.82 | 1.50 |
| Revenue growth | 327.5% | 6.1% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
The industry or the company: what drove the result?
In 2025 the operating margin of Cluda AS rose by 279.9 percentage points. Comparable companies rose by a median 0.2 points. So the company did 279.6 points better than the industry, for reasons of its own.
Over 2 year-to-year changes Cluda AS moved the same way as comparable companies 1 times. About 0% of the changes in operating margin were common to the industry; the rest was the company's own.
| Year | The company | Comparable (median) | Change, company | Change, industry | The company's own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | −184.3% | 4.1% | −184.0 percentage points | −0.2 percentage points | −183.8 percentage points |
| 2025 | 95.5% | 4.4% | +279.9 percentage points | +0.2 percentage points | +279.6 percentage points |
Comparable companies are those in the same industry and Morning company class. Their change shows what hit the whole industry, the sector drivers below included. The rest is the company's own: contracts, costs, one-off items or operations. The share is approximate, and we claim no cause.
The company and its sector's drivers
Prices, rate and currency that shape the sector's year, year by year beside the operating margin of Cluda AS. The figures stand side by side; we claim no cause.
Service prices: information and communication (indeks (2021 = 100))
Service prices: information and communication rose 4.0% in 2025; the operating margin of Cluda AS rose 279.9 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service prices: information and communication, annual average | 100.0 | 103.3 | 108.7 | 112.2 | 116.7 | 120.0 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | – | +3.2% | +5.3% | +3.2% | +4.0% | +2.8% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | – |
Source: SSB (14335, CC BY 4.0). Source
Turnover index: information and communication (indeks (2021 = 100))
Turnover index: information and communication rose 4.6% in 2025; the operating margin of Cluda AS rose 279.9 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover index: information and communication, annual average | 99.6 | 111.4 | 126.4 | 128.3 | 134.2 | 141.3 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +14.7% | +11.8% | +13.5% | +1.5% | +4.6% | +5.3% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | – |
Source: SSB (13863, CC BY 4.0). Source
USD/NOK (kr)
USD/NOK fell 3.3% in 2025; the operating margin of Cluda AS rose 279.9 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USD/NOK, annual average | 8.59 | 9.61 | 10.56 | 10.75 | 10.39 | 9.54 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −8.8% | +11.9% | +9.9% | +1.7% | −3.3% | −8.2% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (EXR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Policy rate (prosent)
Policy rate fell 0.20 percentage points in 2025; the operating margin of Cluda AS rose 279.9 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Consumer price index (indeks (2025 = 100))
Consumer price index rose 3.0% in 2025; the operating margin of Cluda AS rose 279.9 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer price index, annual average | 84.3 | 89.2 | 94.1 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 102.9 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.5% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | – |
Source: SSB (14710, CC BY 4.0). Source
Wage index: IT services (indeks)
Wage index: IT services rose 4.4% in 2025; the operating margin of Cluda AS rose 279.9 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wage index: IT services, annual average | 84.9 | 87.8 | 92.3 | 97.3 | 101.5 | 105.4 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +4.9% | +3.5% | +5.1% | +5.4% | +4.4% | +3.8% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | – |
Source: SSB (12314, CC BY 4.0). Source
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
What the numbers say
Cluda AS had an equity ratio of 84.4% in 2025. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −184.3% to 95.5% and revenue grew by 328%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 3 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 17.4 | 3 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 12.4 | 2 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.4 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT: from enterprise value to equity | NOK |
|---|---|
| Enterprise value (EV) at the listed multiple | 1 MNOK |
| Enterprise value after the size adjustment | 1 MNOK |
| Less net debt (rough figure) | −1 MNOK |
| Equity value | 2 MNOK |
Net debt is a rough figure: long-term liabilities minus cash. The accounts do not split interest-bearing debt from other liabilities, and short-term borrowings are not included. The size adjustment applies to the enterprise value, not to the debt. Net debt is −86% of the enterprise value after the size adjustment, so the equity value from EV/EBIT is sensitive to errors in the debt figure.
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered for size: a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity gives a value 38% lower. No separate marketability discount is applied, because the premium already allows for the company being small and unlisted.
The multiples are from the listed industry that matches the NACE code (58): Publishing & Newspapers.
Not financial advice. The value range is a rough model estimate from listed-company multiples, not a valuation, a price target or a price offer. The actual value may differ greatly. Read more
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- positive
Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?
Based on: Operating margin 95.5% (median 4.4%); Equity ratio 84.4% (median 38.6%); Current ratio 6.82 (median 1.50).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 4.1%. Based on the 8 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
Questions and answers
How profitable is Cluda AS?
The operating margin was 95.5% in 2025, against a median of 4.4% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 50.1%.
How solid is Cluda AS?
The equity ratio was 84.4% in 2025 (median 38.6%). Debt-to-equity was 0.18 (median 1.07).
What is the liquidity of Cluda AS like?
The current ratio was 6.82 in 2025 (median 1.50).
Group structure · 2025
2 companies in the group according to the shareholder register for 2025. A company counts as a subsidiary when a Norwegian company owns more than half of its shares.
Private persons own 100% of the shares in Cluda AS. Persons are not shown by name.
Cluda AS has not filed group accounts in open data, so the group has no index of its own. Each company has its own accounts.
The group in figures
- Sectors
- Informasjon og kommunikasjon (1 company) 1 of 2 companies in the tree have accounts with us. Sectors are sorted by the companies' own revenue, which includes sales between the group's companies.
-
Cluda AS you are here
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register 2025 (majority owner with more than 50 % of the shares). Voting agreements and ownership through other countries are not included.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 915037585
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Informasjon og kommunikasjon (58.290)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 20 February 2015 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.06 MNOK
- Business address
- Rukkedalsvegen 50, 3540 NESBYEN
- Municipality
- Nesbyen rank 17–34 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 26 February 2015
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- cluda.com
- LEI
- 636700NNX3KDCR6RR710 renews 8 June 2027
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- No parent company: owned by persons
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 31 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 0% · private persons 100% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Majority owner of: KIIP.App AS (64%)
Holds shares in: KIIP.App AS (64%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Is this your company? Suggest changes or add information
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 72 | – | – | |
| Rank | 651 | – | – | |
| Operating margin | −0.3% | −184.3% | 95.5% | |
| Return on assets | 54.8% | −36.9% | 50.1% | |
| Equity ratio | 73.0% | 77.4% | 84.4% | |
| Current ratio | 3.92 | 4.86 | 6.82 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −86.8% | 327.5% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.6 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.5 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 1.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.8 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.7 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.3 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.3 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 6418613.