CACACO AS

Org. no. 915260098 · Bærum · Founded 1978

Score · fiscal year 2023

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2023

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 88.8% 2.6% not compared
Profit margin 94.0% 2.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 12.7% 5.8% not compared
Equity ratio 57.0% 35.8% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.75 1.24 not compared
Current ratio 3.54 1.79 not compared
Revenue growth – 6.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • CACACO AS
  • Median: companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

CACACO AS had an equity ratio of 57.0% in 2023. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 3 MNOK and 7 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.7 MNOK 10.0 7 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.7 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 5 MNOK
P/B Equity: 3.4 MNOK 1.0 3 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 2.4% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is CACACO AS?

The operating margin was 88.8% in 2023, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 12.7%.

How solid is CACACO AS?

The equity ratio was 57.0% in 2023 (median 35.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.75 (median 1.24).

What is the liquidity of CACACO AS like?

The current ratio was 3.54 in 2023 (median 1.79).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
915260098
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.120)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
6 January 1978 48 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Glitterudveien 4, 1352 KOLSÅS (BÆRUM)
Municipality
Bærum rank 1 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 28 September 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025
LEI
636700SQAQADLCTZSJ30 renews 17 April 2027

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Harald Qvist
Chair of the board
Harald Qvist
Deputy member
Kari Nybraaten Qvist
Accountant
VEKST REVISJON AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Parent company
No parent company: owned by persons

Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 31 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–8087
Rank–930131
Operating margin88.8%86.9%91.3%
Return on assets12.7%14.0%29.1%
Equity ratio57.0%62.1%72.7%
Current ratio3.544.237.84
Revenue growth–37.0%42.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.7 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Operating profit0.7 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Profit before tax0.7 MNOK0.9 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Net profit0.7 MNOK0.7 MNOK1.9 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets6.0 MNOK6.6 MNOK8.0 MNOK
Current assets3.4 MNOK4.0 MNOK5.3 MNOK
Equity3.4 MNOK4.1 MNOK5.8 MNOK
Retained earnings3.3 MNOK4.0 MNOK5.7 MNOK
Total liabilities2.6 MNOK2.5 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Current liabilities1.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5123165.