NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS

Org. no. 915796931 · KVINESDAL · Founded 2015

Score · fiscal year 2024

47of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 45 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 15,918 of 28,783 · Handel

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 53 and solidity 40 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS is 3 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 26,966 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 2.1% not compared
Profit margin – 1.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 4.3% 2.9% 53 %
Equity ratio 31.7% 35.5% 47 %
Debt-to-equity 2.15 1.03 33 %
Current ratio 1.00 1.62 26 %
Revenue growth – 2.6% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 47, NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS does better than 45% of small companies in the same sector (27,072 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 31.7% in 2024, and ranks 15,918 of 28,783 in Handel.

No large changes in the key figures from 2023 to 2024.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 1.1 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability53 weight 30%
Solidity40 weight 25%
Liquidity26 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency68 weight 15%

Durability: 45 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2024, against a median of 2.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 4.3%.

How solid is NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS?

The equity ratio was 31.7% in 2024 (median 35.5%). Debt-to-equity was 2.15 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS like?

The current ratio was 1.00 in 2024 (median 1.62).

How does NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS compare in Handel?

NIC NILSEN HOLDING AS ranks 15,918 of 28,783 in Handel for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 14,921 of 27,072.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
915796931
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
26 June 2015 11 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Nesgata, 4480 KVINESDAL
Municipality
Kvinesdal rank 5–20 of 33 in KOSTRA group 5
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Jan Aage Nilsen
Board member
Rolf Nilsen
Auditor
CEDRA NORGE AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index424756
Rank16,39515,91811,450
Operating margin–––
Return on assets1.5%4.3%167.6%
Equity ratio29.6%31.7%15.5%
Current ratio1.001.000.88
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK8.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK7.9 MNOK
Financial expenses–––
Total assets3.3 MNOK3.5 MNOK4.8 MNOK
Current assets2.3 MNOK2.4 MNOK3.6 MNOK
Equity1.0 MNOK1.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Retained earnings0.9 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Total liabilities2.3 MNOK2.4 MNOK4.0 MNOK
Current liabilities2.3 MNOK2.4 MNOK4.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5846851.