LARY BYGG AS

Org. no. 915927238 · GISKE · Founded 2015

Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.

Score · fiscal year 2024

44of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 39 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 19,178 of 31,127 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 81 and solidity 0 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

LARY BYGG AS is 6 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 30,031 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 7.2% (median 3.8%) and equity ratio −318.6% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 7.2% 3.8% 63 %
Profit margin 5.3% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 99.9% 5.8% 99 %
Equity ratio −318.6% 36.8% 3 %
Debt-to-equity – 1.19 not compared
Current ratio 0.33 1.45 10 %
Revenue growth 36.3% 1.8% 79 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 44, LARY BYGG AS does better than 39% of small companies in the same sector (30,102 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2022–2024

CompanyMedian0255075100202220232024The shaded year is the sector's weakest year, used by the stress test.
  • LARY BYGG AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

LARY BYGG AS has a score of 44 for 2024, rank 19,178 of 31,127 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 81 against peers, operating margin 7.2% against a median of 3.8%. Growth: percentile 79 against peers, revenue growth 36.3% against a median of 1.8%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 0 against peers, equity ratio −318.6% against a median of 36.8%. Liquidity: percentile 10 against peers, current ratio 0.33 against a median of 1.45.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

LARY BYGG AS had an operating margin of 7.2% and an equity ratio of −318.6% in 2024, and ranks 19,178 of 31,127 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2023 to 2024: the equity ratio rose from −401.3% to −318.6% and revenue grew by 36%.

LARY BYGG AS did about the same as the sector in 2022, the sector's weakest year.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.2 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: −0.3 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio −318.6% (median 36.8%).

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 3.1 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.33 (median 1.45).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 36.3% (median 1.8%); Current ratio 0.33 (median 1.45).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6.3% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

The operating margin was 10.1% in 2022 (sector median 2.5%), and the equity ratio −189.1%. In the other years the operating margin averaged 8.9%.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability81 weight 30%
Solidity0 weight 25%
Liquidity10 weight 15%
Growth79 weight 15%
Consistency45 weight 15%

Durability: 38 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is LARY BYGG AS?

The operating margin was 7.2% in 2024, against a median of 3.8% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 99.9%.

How solid is LARY BYGG AS?

The equity ratio was −318.6% in 2024 (median 36.8%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.

What is the liquidity of LARY BYGG AS like?

The current ratio was 0.33 in 2024 (median 1.45). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does LARY BYGG AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

LARY BYGG AS ranks 19,178 of 31,127 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 18,501 of 30,102. Revenue changed by 36.3% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
915927238
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
10 August 2015 11 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Nilsmyra 10, 6050 VALDERØYA (GISKE)
Municipality
Giske rank 8 of 40 in KOSTRA group 1
Audit
Audit opted out from 16 September 2015
Latest accounts filed
2024

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Laurentiu Nicolae Martiniuc
Chair of the board
Laurentiu Nicolae Martiniuc

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2022–2024

Key figure202220232024Trend
Index343544
Rank38121,08319,178
Operating margin10.1%10.7%7.2%
Return on assets68.4%39.7%99.9%
Equity ratio−189.1%−401.3%−318.6%
Current ratio0.390.690.33
Revenue growth–−38.7%36.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202220232024
Operating revenue1.3 MNOK0.8 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Equity−0.4 MNOK−0.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.4 MNOK−0.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.6 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5647585.

Similar companies