ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS

Org. no. 917200823 · ASKER · Founded 2016

Score · fiscal year 2023

84of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 95 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,367 of 28,987 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 62 and solidity 93 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS is 34 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 27,959 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 6.8% (median 4.1%) and equity ratio 97.7% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue16 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 6.8% 4.1% 60 %
Profit margin 2.9% 3.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 12.8% 5.9% 64 %
Equity ratio 97.7% 36.8% 94 %
Debt-to-equity 0.02 1.24 92 %
Current ratio 62.97 1.44 98 %
Revenue growth – 2.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 84, ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS does better than 95% of small companies in the same sector (28,009 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS had an operating margin of 6.8% and an equity ratio of 97.7% in 2023, and ranks 1,367 of 28,987 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 5 MNOK and 9 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.5 MNOK 10.0 5 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 9 MNOK
P/B Equity: 8.7 MNOK 1.0 9 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 320.2% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability62 weight 30%
Solidity93 weight 25%
Liquidity98 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency98 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS?

The operating margin was 6.8% in 2023, against a median of 4.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 12.8%.

How solid is ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS?

The equity ratio was 97.7% in 2023 (median 36.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.02 (median 1.24).

What is the liquidity of ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS like?

The current ratio was 62.97 in 2023 (median 1.44).

How does ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

ØSTERLIVEIEN HAVE AS ranks 1,367 of 28,987 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,325 of 28,009.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
917200823
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
20 April 2016 10 years in operation
Share capital
0.20 MNOK
Business address
Otto Blehrs vei 39A, 1397 NESØYA (ASKER)
Municipality
Asker rank 2 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025
LEI
254900J2JLED0WTWH840 not renewed (lapsed)

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Herman Vestli
Auditor
LEO REVISJON DA
Accountant
SIGMA REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Parent company
Parent not reported

Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 29 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index84728
Rank1,36730,30126,783
Operating margin6.8%––
Return on assets12.8%−253.0%−1.1%
Equity ratio97.7%1.2%20.4%
Current ratio62.97––
Revenue growth–−100.0%–

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue16.5 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit1.1 MNOK−8.6 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK−8.6 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Net profit0.5 MNOK−8.6 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.7 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total assets8.9 MNOK3.4 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Current assets8.9 MNOK3.4 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Equity8.7 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Retained earnings8.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK3.4 MNOK3.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5116991.