Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
61of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 76 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,413 of 5,821 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,850 of 7,839 · Eiendom
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 77 and solidity 61 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS is 12 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 49 among 5,820 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 69.7% (median 46.9%) and equity ratio 40.2% (median 26.7%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 69.7% | 46.9% |
| Profit margin | 69.6% | 22.6% |
| Return on assets | 14.4% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 40.2% | 26.7% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.49 | 2.20 |
| Current ratio | 2.33 | 1.40 |
| Revenue growth | 2.1% | 3.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 61, Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS does better than 76% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (5,821 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS has a score of 61 for 2025, rank 1,850 of 7,839 in the sector.
Strongest: Profitability: percentile 77 against peers, operating margin 69.7% against a median of 46.9%. Liquidity: percentile 64 against peers, current ratio 2.33 against a median of 1.40.
Weakest: Growth: percentile 39 against peers, revenue growth 2.1% against a median of 3.0%.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS had an operating margin of 69.7% and an equity ratio of 40.2% in 2025, and ranks 1,850 of 7,839 in Eiendom.
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 49.7% to 40.2%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 9 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.6 | 4 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 22.6 | 9 MNOK |
| P/B | 0.9 | 1 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.1% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 23.4%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 77 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 61 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 64 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 39 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 47 | weight 15% |
Durability: 64 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS?
The operating margin was 69.7% in 2025, against a median of 46.9% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 14.4%.
How solid is Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS?
The equity ratio was 40.2% in 2025 (median 26.7%). Debt-to-equity was 1.49 (median 2.20).
What is the liquidity of Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS like?
The current ratio was 2.33 in 2025 (median 1.40).
How does Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS compare in Eiendom?
Nye Vakås Vei 12 AS ranks 1,850 of 7,839 in Eiendom for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,413 of 5,821. Revenue changed by 2.1% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 917408246
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Eiendom (68.320)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 3 May 2016 10 years in operation
- Share capital
- 1.81 MNOK
- Business address
- c/o Jon Tafjord,, Kalkfjellet 40, 1387 ASKER
- Municipality
- Asker rank 2 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: Tafjord AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: private person
- Tafjord AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 74 | 57 | 61 | |
| Rank | 750 | 2,358 | 1,850 | |
| Operating margin | 83.7% | 70.3% | 69.7% | |
| Return on assets | 18.8% | 17.7% | 14.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 54.5% | 49.7% | 40.2% | |
| Current ratio | 1.71 | 0.29 | 2.33 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 3.9% | 2.1% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.2 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 1.0 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 1.0 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.2 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.8 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 5.6 MNOK | 5.1 MNOK | 6.4 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.4 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Equity | 3.0 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.2 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 2.5 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK | 3.8 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.2 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 7101426.
Further
Similar companies
- Rødhallen AS index 61, rank 1,845 · compare
- AS GJØVIK SKOFABRIK index 61, rank 1,846 · compare
- Jemtland Bygg AS index 61, rank 1,847 · compare
- Gomsrud Handelsbygg AS index 61, rank 1,848 · compare
- Munkegaten 39/41 AS index 61, rank 1,849 · compare