Interholding AS
Score · fiscal year 2023
60of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 65 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 2,374 of 6,798 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 7,269 of 21,073 · Handel
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 69 and solidity 79 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
Interholding AS is 10 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 50 among 6,798 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 22.1% (median 3.2%) and equity ratio 62.1% (median 36.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 12 MNOK | 20 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 22.1% | 3.2% |
| Profit margin | 23.4% | 2.9% |
| Return on assets | 6.4% | 9.3% |
| Equity ratio | 62.1% | 36.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.61 | 1.55 |
| Current ratio | 1.09 | 1.71 |
| Revenue growth | – | 5.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 60, Interholding AS does better than 65% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (6,798 companies) in 2023.
Score 2023–2025
- Interholding AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
What the numbers say
Interholding AS had an operating margin of 22.1% and an equity ratio of 62.1% in 2023, and ranks 7,269 of 21,073 in Handel.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 21 MNOK and 26 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 21 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 24 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 26 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 69 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 79 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 18 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 52 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Interholding AS?
The operating margin was 22.1% in 2023, against a median of 3.2% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 6.4%.
How solid is Interholding AS?
The equity ratio was 62.1% in 2023 (median 36.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.61 (median 1.55).
What is the liquidity of Interholding AS like?
The current ratio was 1.09 in 2023 (median 1.71).
How does Interholding AS compare in Handel?
Interholding AS ranks 7,269 of 21,073 in Handel for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 2,374 of 6,798.
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 917411689
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Handel (47.761)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 16 June 2016 10 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Billingstadsletta 13, 1396 BILLINGSTAD (ASKER)
- Municipality
- Asker rank 2 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 60 | 36 | 32 | |
| Rank | 7,269 | 16,665 | 18,396 | |
| Operating margin | 22.1% | −11.4% | −19.2% | |
| Return on assets | 6.4% | −2.0% | −2.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 62.1% | 61.1% | 57.9% | |
| Current ratio | 1.09 | 0.86 | 1.07 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −17.7% | −31.8% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 11.6 MNOK | 9.5 MNOK | 6.5 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 2.6 MNOK | −1.1 MNOK | −1.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 2.7 MNOK | −0.8 MNOK | −2.7 MNOK |
| Net profit | 2.1 MNOK | −0.6 MNOK | −2.4 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | – | 0.0 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK |
| Total assets | 42.7 MNOK | 42.3 MNOK | 40.4 MNOK |
| Current assets | 17.6 MNOK | 14.1 MNOK | 11.3 MNOK |
| Equity | 26.5 MNOK | 25.8 MNOK | 23.4 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 12.7 MNOK | 12.1 MNOK | 9.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 16.2 MNOK | 16.4 MNOK | 17.0 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 16.2 MNOK | 16.4 MNOK | 10.6 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5020245.
Further
Similar companies
- Vip Dog Products AS index 60, rank 7,262 · compare
- Nord Gear Norge AS index 60, rank 7,263 · compare
- Nordic Fuel Systems AS index 60, rank 7,264 · compare
- Løvaas Motor AS index 60, rank 7,271 · compare
- Polardrikk AS index 60, rank 7,274 · compare