G.T Holding AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
Not enough data: Holding company (ranked in the list «Holding and investment companies»)
Based on the annual accounts for 2024
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | – | 4.1% |
| Profit margin | – | 3.7% |
| Return on assets | 136.1% | 9.5% |
| Equity ratio | 89.6% | 33.2% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.12 | 1.64 |
| Current ratio | 9.35 | 1.44 |
| Revenue growth | – | 4.3% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
G.T Holding AS had an equity ratio of 89.6% in 2024. The company is not ranked: holding company (ranked in the list «holding and investment companies»).
From 2023 to 2024: the equity ratio rose from 58.6% to 89.6%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 32 MNOK and 324 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 16.9 | 324 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 12.7 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.6 | 32 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 46% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 32% for size (a small-company premium of 3% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 2.0% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Revenue not reported
- watch No revenue but large assets
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
Questions and answers
How profitable is G.T Holding AS?
The operating margin was – in 2024, against a median of 4.1% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 136.1%.
How solid is G.T Holding AS?
The equity ratio was 89.6% in 2024 (median 33.2%). Debt-to-equity was 0.12 (median 1.64).
What is the liquidity of G.T Holding AS like?
The current ratio was 9.35 in 2024 (median 1.44).
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 918784055
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.210)
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 1 March 2017 9 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Østerskogen 59, 4879 GRIMSTAD
- Municipality
- Grimstad rank 7–18 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 4
- Largest owner
- 29.9% · top three 89.8%
- Split
- companies 10% · private persons 90% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 33%
- Owners over 60
- 0% of the shares held by persons (median age 43)
- Vinje 2 Invest AS · 10.2%
- 3 private persons · 89.8%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Majority owner of: G.T Næringseiendom AS (100%), G.T Eiendom AS (100%), Rmc Eiendom AS (100%), G.T Klima&Kuldeservice AS (88%), G.T Eiendomsinvest AS (85%)
The portfolio: 8 of the companies it owns shares in have accounts with us, 4 of them as majority owner. The average index is 33. 2 have negative equity and 2 made a loss in the latest year.
Holds shares in: G.T Eiendom AS (100%), G.T Klima&Kuldeservice AS (88%), Rmc Eiendom AS (100%), G.T Næringseiendom AS (100%), Rmc Eiendomsinvest AS (30%), G.T.H Anlegg AS (40%), Velox Electro Nordics AS (40%), Fiskher AS (0%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | – | |
| Rank | – | – | – | |
| Operating margin | – | – | – | |
| Return on assets | 31.8% | 136.1% | 14.9% | |
| Equity ratio | 58.6% | 89.6% | 78.1% | |
| Current ratio | 1.93 | 9.35 | 4.38 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 0.0 MNOK | – | – |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 18.6 MNOK | 55.5 MNOK | 5.1 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 3.7 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | 14.9 MNOK | 55.5 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 58.4 MNOK | 40.9 MNOK | 34.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 46.7 MNOK | 39.8 MNOK | 32.9 MNOK |
| Equity | 34.2 MNOK | 36.6 MNOK | 26.8 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 33.0 MNOK | 35.4 MNOK | 25.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 24.2 MNOK | 4.3 MNOK | 7.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 24.2 MNOK | 4.3 MNOK | 7.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6271599.