STEFFEN STADHEIM AS

Org. no. 919291400 · SOGNDAL · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2023

66of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 76 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 5,317 of 22,175 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 96 and solidity 38 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

STEFFEN STADHEIM AS is 16 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 21,461 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 76.2% (median 4.0%) and equity ratio 28.5% (median 34.6%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue3 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 76.2% 4.0% 98 %
Profit margin 69.9% 3.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 47.5% 5.6% 93 %
Equity ratio 28.5% 34.6% 44 %
Debt-to-equity 2.51 1.33 32 %
Current ratio 1.87 1.39 66 %
Revenue growth – 3.7% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 66, STEFFEN STADHEIM AS does better than 76% of small companies in the same sector (21,505 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • STEFFEN STADHEIM AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

STEFFEN STADHEIM AS had an operating margin of 76.2% and an equity ratio of 28.5% in 2023, and ranks 5,317 of 22,175 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 18 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 1.8 MNOK 10.0 18 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 2.4 MNOK
minus net debt 2.0 MNOK
8.0 17 MNOK
P/B Equity: 1.4 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability96 weight 30%
Solidity38 weight 25%
Liquidity66 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency52 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is STEFFEN STADHEIM AS?

The operating margin was 76.2% in 2023, against a median of 4.0% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 47.5%.

How solid is STEFFEN STADHEIM AS?

The equity ratio was 28.5% in 2023 (median 34.6%). Debt-to-equity was 2.51 (median 1.33).

What is the liquidity of STEFFEN STADHEIM AS like?

The current ratio was 1.87 in 2023 (median 1.39).

How does STEFFEN STADHEIM AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

STEFFEN STADHEIM AS ranks 5,317 of 22,175 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 5,163 of 21,505.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
919291400
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
22 June 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.35 MNOK
Business address
Kyrkjebakken 63A, 6856 SOGNDAL
Municipality
Sogndal rank 1 of 13 in KOSTRA group 8
Audit
Audit opted out from 12 July 2017
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Steffen Stadheim
Chair of the board
Steffen Stadheim
Accountant
AZETS INSIGHT AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index665774
Rank5,3178,6192,370
Operating margin76.2%26.3%18.5%
Return on assets47.5%7.8%21.1%
Equity ratio28.5%39.2%48.9%
Current ratio1.872.552.38
Revenue growth–−66.0%319.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue3.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Operating profit2.4 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Profit before tax2.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Net profit1.8 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Financial expenses0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets5.0 MNOK3.6 MNOK3.9 MNOK
Current assets3.1 MNOK2.1 MNOK2.4 MNOK
Equity1.4 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.9 MNOK
Retained earnings1.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Total liabilities3.6 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.0 MNOK
Current liabilities1.7 MNOK0.8 MNOK1.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5298231.