SENJAVÆRING AS

Org. no. 919330538 · SENJA · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2023

49of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 48 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,937 of 3,738 · Sjømat

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 56 and solidity 17 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

SENJAVÆRING AS is 1 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 3,282 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin – 9.0% not compared
Profit margin – 5.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 4.3% 2.7% 56 %
Equity ratio 6.7% 35.9% 25 %
Debt-to-equity 13.85 1.08 9 %
Current ratio 21.93 1.66 92 %
Revenue growth – 10.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 49, SENJAVÆRING AS does better than 48% of small companies in the same sector (3,284 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • SENJAVÆRING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

SENJAVÆRING AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 6.7% in 2023, and ranks 1,937 of 3,738 in Sjømat.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 5 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.1 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 4.6 MNOK 1.0 5 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 6.7% (median 35.9%).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin – (median 5.5%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 4.6% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability56 weight 30%
Solidity17 weight 25%
Liquidity92 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency46 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is SENJAVÆRING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2023, against a median of 9.0% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 4.3%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is SENJAVÆRING AS?

The equity ratio was 6.7% in 2023 (median 35.9%). Debt-to-equity was 13.85 (median 1.08).

What is the liquidity of SENJAVÆRING AS like?

The current ratio was 21.93 in 2023 (median 1.66).

How does SENJAVÆRING AS compare in Sjømat?

SENJAVÆRING AS ranks 1,937 of 3,738 in Sjømat for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,699 of 3,284.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
919330538
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
5 July 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.20 MNOK
Business address
Oskarbakken 4C, 9389 HUSØY I SENJA
Municipality
Senja rank 3–10 of 13 in KOSTRA group 8
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Rolf Bjørnar Tøllefsen
Chair of the board
Rune Sand
Board member
Edmund Johannes Broback
Board member
Rolf Bjørnar Tøllefsen
Deputy member
Roar Karlsen
Auditor
CEDRA NORGE AS
Accountant
TB REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index494452
Rank1,9372,4221,883
Operating margin–––
Return on assets4.3%3.9%10.8%
Equity ratio6.7%7.3%10.8%
Current ratio21.932.032.54
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK−1.3 MNOK2.8 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK−1.0 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Financial expenses2.9 MNOK3.2 MNOK3.0 MNOK
Total assets67.9 MNOK49.4 MNOK53.0 MNOK
Current assets20.7 MNOK2.0 MNOK5.9 MNOK
Equity4.6 MNOK3.6 MNOK5.7 MNOK
Retained earnings4.1 MNOK3.1 MNOK5.2 MNOK
Total liabilities63.3 MNOK45.8 MNOK47.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.9 MNOK1.0 MNOK2.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5148471.

Similar companies