Strudal AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
66of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 81 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 2,184 of 11,289 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 4,461 of 22,952 · Handel
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 63 and solidity 85 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Strudal AS is 16 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 11,286 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 5.3% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 75.7% (median 33.5%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 4 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 5.3% | 2.6% |
| Profit margin | 4.9% | 2.1% |
| Return on assets | 11.8% | 6.1% |
| Equity ratio | 75.7% | 33.5% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.32 | 1.25 |
| Current ratio | 3.34 | 1.74 |
| Revenue growth | −19.4% | 4.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 66, Strudal AS does better than 81% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,289 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Strudal AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Strudal AS has a score of 66 for 2025, rank 4,461 of 22,952 in the sector.
Strongest: Solidity: percentile 85 against peers, equity ratio 75.7% against a median of 33.5%. Consistency: percentile 83 against peers.
Weakest: Growth: percentile 13 against peers, revenue growth −19.4% against a median of 4.0%.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Strudal AS had an operating margin of 5.3% and an equity ratio of 75.7% in 2025, and ranks 4,461 of 22,952 in Handel.
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 53.9% to 75.7% and the operating margin rose from 0.1% to 5.3%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 1 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 63 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 85 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 77 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 13 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 83 | weight 15% |
Durability: 57 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Strudal AS?
The operating margin was 5.3% in 2025, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 11.8%.
How solid is Strudal AS?
The equity ratio was 75.7% in 2025 (median 33.5%). Debt-to-equity was 0.32 (median 1.25).
What is the liquidity of Strudal AS like?
The current ratio was 3.34 in 2025 (median 1.74).
How does Strudal AS compare in Handel?
Strudal AS ranks 4,461 of 22,952 in Handel for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 2,184 of 11,289. Revenue changed by −19.4% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 919766182
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Handel (46.830)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 5 October 2017 9 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.05 MNOK
- Business address
- Leinsgrendvegen 23, 7710 SPARBU (STEINKJER)
- Municipality
- Steinkjer rank 27 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 3 November 2023
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.strudal.no
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
- Chief executive
- Sten Rudi Dahl
- Chair of the board
- Sten Rudi Dahl
- Accountant
- Elite Regnskap AS
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 57 | 47 | 66 | |
| Rank | 8,371 | 12,562 | 4,461 | |
| Operating margin | 5.1% | 0.1% | 5.3% | |
| Return on assets | 13.8% | 0.5% | 11.8% | |
| Equity ratio | 44.7% | 53.9% | 75.7% | |
| Current ratio | 1.27 | 1.63 | 3.34 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −25.0% | −19.4% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3.4 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK | 2.1 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.2 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | – |
| Total assets | 1.3 MNOK | 1.1 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.8 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.5 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.7 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.7 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6918884.
Further
Similar companies
- Autohaven AS index 66, rank 4,455 · compare
- Icebug Norway Sales AS index 66, rank 4,458 · compare
- Jag Bilomsetning AS index 66, rank 4,462 · compare
- Intersport Sauda AS index 66, rank 4,467 · compare
- Ølen Bok AS index 66, rank 4,470 · compare