Senscom AS
Not financial advice. The index, rank, signals and advice are rule-based indications from the latest filed annual accounts. They are not a credit rating, an assessment of management or a recommendation to buy, sell or do business with the company. Read more
Score · fiscal year 2025
42of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 35 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,350 of 2,081 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 2,826 of 4,282 · Informasjon og kommunikasjon
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high resilience
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 7 and resilience 52 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Senscom AS is 8 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 2,079 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −188.1% (median 4.4%) and equity ratio 61.5% (median 38.6%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −188.1% | 4.4% |
| Profit margin | −196.9% | 4.3% |
| Return on assets | −49.6% | 9.1% |
| Equity ratio | 61.5% | 38.6% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.63 | 1.07 |
| Current ratio | 1.64 | 1.50 |
| Revenue growth | 47.9% | 6.1% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 42, Senscom AS does better than 35% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (2,081 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Senscom AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Senscom AS has a score of 42 for 2025, rank 2,826 of 4,282 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 87 against peers, revenue growth 47.9% against a median of 6.1%. Solidity: percentile 66 against peers, equity ratio 61.5% against a median of 38.6%.
Weakest: Profitability: percentile 7 against peers, operating margin −188.1% against a median of 4.4%. Consistency: percentile 20 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern? Based on: profit margin −196.9% (median 4.3%).
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −188.1% (median 4.4%).
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
The industry or the company: what drove the result?
In 2025 the operating margin of Senscom AS rose by 94.4 percentage points. Comparable companies rose by a median 0.2 points. So the company did 94.2 points better than the industry, for reasons of its own.
Over 2 year-to-year changes Senscom AS moved the same way as comparable companies 1 times. About 0% of the changes in operating margin were common to the industry; the rest was the company's own.
| Year | The company | Comparable (median) | Change, company | Change, industry | The company's own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | −282.5% | 4.1% | +33.2 percentage points | −0.2 percentage points | +33.4 percentage points |
| 2025 | −188.1% | 4.4% | +94.4 percentage points | +0.2 percentage points | +94.2 percentage points |
Comparable companies are those in the same industry and Morning company class. Their change shows what hit the whole industry, the sector drivers below included. The rest is the company's own: contracts, costs, one-off items or operations. The share is approximate, and we claim no cause.
The company and its sector's drivers
Prices, rate and currency that shape the sector's year, year by year beside the operating margin of Senscom AS. The figures stand side by side; we claim no cause.
Service prices: information and communication (indeks (2021 = 100))
Service prices: information and communication rose 4.0% in 2025; the operating margin of Senscom AS rose 94.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service prices: information and communication, annual average | 100.0 | 103.3 | 108.7 | 112.2 | 116.7 | 120.0 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | – | +3.2% | +5.3% | +3.2% | +4.0% | +2.8% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | – |
Source: SSB (14335, CC BY 4.0). Source
Turnover index: information and communication (indeks (2021 = 100))
Turnover index: information and communication rose 4.6% in 2025; the operating margin of Senscom AS rose 94.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover index: information and communication, annual average | 99.6 | 111.4 | 126.4 | 128.3 | 134.2 | 141.3 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +14.7% | +11.8% | +13.5% | +1.5% | +4.6% | +5.3% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | – |
Source: SSB (13863, CC BY 4.0). Source
USD/NOK (kr)
USD/NOK fell 3.3% in 2025; the operating margin of Senscom AS rose 94.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USD/NOK, annual average | 8.59 | 9.61 | 10.56 | 10.75 | 10.39 | 9.54 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −8.8% | +11.9% | +9.9% | +1.7% | −3.3% | −8.2% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (EXR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Policy rate (prosent)
Policy rate fell 0.20 percentage points in 2025; the operating margin of Senscom AS rose 94.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Consumer price index (indeks (2025 = 100))
Consumer price index rose 3.0% in 2025; the operating margin of Senscom AS rose 94.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer price index, annual average | 84.3 | 89.2 | 94.1 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 102.9 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.5% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | – |
Source: SSB (14710, CC BY 4.0). Source
Wage index: IT services (indeks)
Wage index: IT services rose 4.4% in 2025; the operating margin of Senscom AS rose 94.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wage index: IT services, annual average | 84.9 | 87.8 | 92.3 | 97.3 | 101.5 | 105.4 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +4.9% | +3.5% | +5.1% | +5.4% | +4.4% | +3.8% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | – |
Source: SSB (12314, CC BY 4.0). Source
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
What the numbers say
Senscom AS had an operating margin of −188.1% and an equity ratio of 61.5% in 2025, and ranks 2,826 of 4,282 in Informasjon og kommunikasjon.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −282.5% to −188.1% and revenue grew by 48%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 26 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 18.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 14.9 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 3.6 | 26 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered for size: a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity gives a value 38% lower. No separate marketability discount is applied, because the premium already allows for the company being small and unlisted.
The multiples are from the listed industry that matches the NACE code (63): Computer Services.
Not financial advice. The value range is a rough model estimate from listed-company multiples, not a valuation, a price target or a price offer. The actual value may differ greatly. Read more
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −196.9% (median 4.3%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −188.1% (median 4.4%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 6.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Extreme margin: check the figures
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 4.1%. Based on the 8 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 7 | weight 40% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 66 | weight 20% |
| Liquidity | 55 | weight 5% |
| Growth | 87 | weight 25% |
| Consistency | 20 | weight 10% |
Three goals: profitability 40%, growth 25%, resilience 35%. Why these weights?
Durability: 33 (average over 3 years)
Index version 3. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Senscom AS?
The operating margin was −188.1% in 2025, against a median of 4.4% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −49.6%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Senscom AS?
The equity ratio was 61.5% in 2025 (median 38.6%). Debt-to-equity was 0.63 (median 1.07).
What is the liquidity of Senscom AS like?
The current ratio was 1.64 in 2025 (median 1.50).
How does Senscom AS compare in Informasjon og kommunikasjon?
Senscom AS ranks 2,826 of 4,282 in Informasjon og kommunikasjon for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,350 of 2,081. Revenue changed by 47.9% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 920561667
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Informasjon og kommunikasjon (63.100)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 20 February 2018 8 years in operation
- Share capital
- 17.64 MNOK
- Business address
- Ensjøveien 12D, 0655 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.dignacare.com
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 3 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 30
- Largest owner
- 29.5% · top three 61.3%
- Split
- companies 96% · private persons 4% · foreign 23%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 59%
- Kolberg Motors AS · 29.5%
- Dynamic Precision Holding AS · 15.9%
- Erik Urnes AB (Sweden) · 15.9%
- Tight Holding AS · 9.1%
- Trionor AS · 6.6%
- Sjøfryd Holding AS · 4.9%
- BCKABO HOLDING (Sweden) · 4.2%
- Havis AS · 2.7%
- Lilleborg Holding AS · 2.7%
- Middelborg Invest AS · 2.3%
- 2 private persons · 4.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Holds shares in: Senscom AS (1%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Is this your company? Suggest changes or add information
Figures last fetched 8 November 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 24 | 33 | 42 | |
| Rank | 3,495 | 3,456 | 2,826 | |
| Operating margin | −315.7% | −282.5% | −188.1% | |
| Return on assets | −82.3% | −47.3% | −49.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 65.2% | 60.0% | 61.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.07 | 1.49 | 1.64 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −26.1% | 47.9% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 4.6 MNOK | 3.4 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −14.4 MNOK | −9.5 MNOK | −9.4 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −14.8 MNOK | −10.1 MNOK | −9.8 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −14.8 MNOK | −10.1 MNOK | −9.8 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.4 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Total assets | 17.5 MNOK | 20.2 MNOK | 18.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 4.9 MNOK | 6.4 MNOK | 6.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 11.4 MNOK | 12.1 MNOK | 11.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −39.8 MNOK | – | −1.9 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 6.1 MNOK | 8.1 MNOK | 7.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 4.6 MNOK | 4.3 MNOK | 4.1 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 8 November 2026, accounts id 7021382.
Further
Similar companies
- Embedded Consulting AS index 42, rank 2,822 · compare
- Foodsoft AS index 42, rank 2,823 · compare
- Stig Jobs AS index 42, rank 2,824 · compare
- Tinker AS index 42, rank 2,825 · compare
- Nordic Building Modelling Norway AS index 42, rank 2,828 · compare