PROPROC AS

Org. no. 920993214 · SANDNES · Founded 2018

Score · fiscal year 2023

46of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 44 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 312 of 565 · Olje og gass

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 83 and solidity 14 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

PROPROC AS is 4 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 311 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 23.9% (median 5.1%) and equity ratio 2.1% (median 48.9%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 23.9% 5.1% 71 %
Profit margin 23.9% 10.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 56.4% 3.5% 95 %
Equity ratio 2.1% 48.9% 23 %
Debt-to-equity 47.41 0.52 4 %
Current ratio 1.02 1.51 32 %
Revenue growth – 3.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 46, PROPROC AS does better than 44% of small companies in the same sector (312 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • PROPROC AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

PROPROC AS had an operating margin of 23.9% and an equity ratio of 2.1% in 2023, and ranks 312 of 565 in Olje og gass.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 9 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.7 MNOK 10.0 7 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.0 MNOK
minus net debt −1.0 MNOK
8.0 9 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 2.1% (median 48.9%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 5 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability83 weight 30%
Solidity14 weight 25%
Liquidity32 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency40 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is PROPROC AS?

The operating margin was 23.9% in 2023, against a median of 5.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 56.4%.

How solid is PROPROC AS?

The equity ratio was 2.1% in 2023 (median 48.9%). Debt-to-equity was 47.41 (median 0.52).

What is the liquidity of PROPROC AS like?

The current ratio was 1.02 in 2023 (median 1.51).

How does PROPROC AS compare in Olje og gass?

PROPROC AS ranks 312 of 565 in Olje og gass for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 175 of 312.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
920993214
Legal form
AS
Sector
Olje og gass (09.109)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
27 May 2018 8 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Snehvitveien 11A, 4314 SANDNES
Municipality
Sandnes rank 3 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 12 June 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Andreas Samsonsen Prestvold
Chair of the board
Grethe-Therese Samsonsen Prestvold

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index465356
Rank312233216
Operating margin23.9%40.8%50.7%
Return on assets56.4%73.0%80.3%
Equity ratio2.1%18.7%16.5%
Current ratio1.021.231.20
Revenue growth–−38.4%3.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue4.0 MNOK2.5 MNOK2.6 MNOK
Operating profit1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Profit before tax1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Net profit0.7 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK–0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.7 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Current assets1.7 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities1.7 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Current liabilities1.7 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4712023.