NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS

Org. no. 921234686 · OSLO · Founded 1976

Score · fiscal year 2025

62of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 75 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 7,708 of 30,442 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 71 and solidity 85 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS is 12 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 28,491 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 28.2% (median 2.2%) and equity ratio 88.9% (median 35.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 28.2% 2.2% 91 %
Profit margin 32.2% 2.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 3.3% 3.2% 50 %
Equity ratio 88.9% 35.1% 86 %
Debt-to-equity 0.12 1.05 84 %
Current ratio 0.97 1.64 24 %
Revenue growth 2.6% 3.8% 47 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 62, NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS does better than 75% of small companies in the same sector (28,889 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS has a score of 62 for 2025, rank 7,708 of 30,442 in the sector.

Strongest: Solidity: percentile 85 against peers, equity ratio 88.9% against a median of 35.1%. Profitability: percentile 71 against peers, operating margin 28.2% against a median of 2.2%.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 24 against peers, current ratio 0.97 against a median of 1.64.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS had an operating margin of 28.2% and an equity ratio of 88.9% in 2025, and ranks 7,708 of 30,442 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from 26.0% to 28.2%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 4 MNOK and 17 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.5 MNOK 10.0 5 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.6 MNOK
minus net debt 0.4 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: 17.1 MNOK 1.0 17 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.0 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.97 (median 1.64).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability71 weight 30%
Solidity85 weight 25%
Liquidity24 weight 15%
Growth47 weight 15%
Consistency59 weight 15%

Durability: 64 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS?

The operating margin was 28.2% in 2025, against a median of 2.2% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 3.3%.

How solid is NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS?

The equity ratio was 88.9% in 2025 (median 35.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.12 (median 1.05).

What is the liquidity of NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS like?

The current ratio was 0.97 in 2025 (median 1.64). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS compare in Handel?

NORDSLETTVEGEN 4 AS ranks 7,708 of 30,442 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 7,253 of 28,889. Revenue changed by 2.6% from the year before.

Group accounts

The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.

Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
921234686
Legal form
AS · part of a group
Sector
Handel (46.640)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 July 1976 50 years in operation
Share capital
0.50 MNOK
Business address
Brobekkveien 90, 0582 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 106–282 of 357 in Norway
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.nordslettvegen4.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Kristofer Akre Aarnes
Board member
John Christian Akre Aarnes
Board member
Morten Akre Aarnes
Auditor
BDO AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index676262
Rank5,5807,4437,708
Operating margin21.2%26.0%28.2%
Return on assets2.0%2.7%3.3%
Equity ratio97.0%90.2%88.9%
Current ratio1.701.050.97
Revenue growth–4.0%2.6%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.8 MNOK1.9 MNOK2.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Profit before tax0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Financial expenses0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets19.7 MNOK20.1 MNOK19.3 MNOK
Current assets0.4 MNOK1.7 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Equity19.1 MNOK18.1 MNOK17.1 MNOK
Retained earnings1.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK–
Total liabilities0.6 MNOK2.0 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK1.6 MNOK1.8 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6773500.