GODT BRØD NY28 AS

Org. no. 921996543 · OSLO · Founded 2018 · 12 employees

Score · fiscal year 2024

25of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 17 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 24,111 of 28,783 · Handel

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 20 and solidity 18 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

GODT BRØD NY28 AS is 25 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 26,966 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −4.3% (median 2.1%) and equity ratio 8.1% (median 35.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue7 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin −4.3% 2.1% 26 %
Profit margin −4.3% 1.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −25.3% 2.9% 14 %
Equity ratio 8.1% 35.5% 28 %
Debt-to-equity 11.30 1.03 9 %
Current ratio 0.94 1.62 23 %
Revenue growth −7.2% 2.6% 31 %
Revenue per employee0.57 MNOK1.54 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 25, GODT BRØD NY28 AS does better than 17% of small companies in the same sector (27,072 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • GODT BRØD NY28 AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

GODT BRØD NY28 AS had an operating margin of −4.3% and an equity ratio of 8.1% in 2024, and ranks 24,111 of 28,783 in Handel.

From 2023 to 2024: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the operating margin fell from 3.4% to −4.3%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.2 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.3 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 8.1% (median 35.5%).

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.94 (median 1.62).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin −4.3% (median 1.8%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability20 weight 30%
Solidity18 weight 25%
Liquidity23 weight 15%
Growth31 weight 15%
Consistency42 weight 15%

Durability: 34 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is GODT BRØD NY28 AS?

The operating margin was −4.3% in 2024, against a median of 2.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −25.3%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is GODT BRØD NY28 AS?

The equity ratio was 8.1% in 2024 (median 35.5%). Debt-to-equity was 11.30 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of GODT BRØD NY28 AS like?

The current ratio was 0.94 in 2024 (median 1.62). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does GODT BRØD NY28 AS compare in Handel?

GODT BRØD NY28 AS ranks 24,111 of 28,783 in Handel for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 22,434 of 27,072. Revenue changed by −7.2% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
921996543
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.240)
Size tier
small
Employees
12 registered 10 October 2026
Founded
15 November 2018 7 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Thorvald Meyers gate 49, 0555 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 106–282 of 357 in Norway
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Stein Arve Bernes
Chair of the board
Richard Müller
Auditor
REVISORHUSET AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index432535
Rank16,28224,11122,677
Operating margin3.4%−4.3%−0.9%
Return on assets27.0%−25.3%−3.8%
Equity ratio9.9%8.1%7.1%
Current ratio1.000.940.94
Revenue growth–−7.2%14.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue7.4 MNOK6.9 MNOK7.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK−0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.0 MNOK1.2 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Current assets0.9 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK––
Total liabilities0.9 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.9 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6105031.