Autogaranti AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
69of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 85 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,736 of 11,289 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,492 of 22,952 · Handel
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 33 and solidity 89 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Autogaranti AS is 19 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 11,286 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −8.7% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 80.2% (median 33.5%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3 MNOK | 4 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −8.7% | 2.6% |
| Profit margin | 8.0% | 2.1% |
| Return on assets | 6.7% | 6.1% |
| Equity ratio | 80.2% | 33.5% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.25 | 1.25 |
| Current ratio | 3.97 | 1.74 |
| Revenue growth | 56.7% | 4.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 69, Autogaranti AS does better than 85% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,289 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Autogaranti AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Autogaranti AS has a score of 69 for 2025, rank 3,492 of 22,952 in the sector.
Strongest: Solidity: percentile 89 against peers, equity ratio 80.2% against a median of 33.5%. Growth: percentile 87 against peers, revenue growth 56.7% against a median of 4.0%.
Weakest: Profitability: percentile 33 against peers, operating margin −8.7% against a median of 2.6%.
Worth a closer look
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −8.7% (median 2.6%).
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Autogaranti AS had an operating margin of −8.7% and an equity ratio of 80.2% in 2025, and ranks 3,492 of 22,952 in Handel.
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 112.6% to 80.2% and revenue grew by 57%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 2 MNOK and 3 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 2 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 3 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −8.7% (median 2.6%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 33 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 89 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 82 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 87 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 77 | weight 15% |
Durability: 75 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Autogaranti AS?
The operating margin was −8.7% in 2025, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 6.7%.
How solid is Autogaranti AS?
The equity ratio was 80.2% in 2025 (median 33.5%). Debt-to-equity was 0.25 (median 1.25).
What is the liquidity of Autogaranti AS like?
The current ratio was 3.97 in 2025 (median 1.74).
How does Autogaranti AS compare in Handel?
Autogaranti AS ranks 3,492 of 22,952 in Handel for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,736 of 11,289. Revenue changed by 56.7% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 923172122
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Handel (47.810)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 11 August 2019 7 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Inge Krokanns veg 21, 7340 OPPDAL
- Municipality
- Oppdal rank 2 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 3 October 2019
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | 82 | 69 | |
| Rank | – | 696 | 3,492 | |
| Operating margin | −17.8% | −8.5% | −8.7% | |
| Return on assets | 81.0% | 72.8% | 6.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 61.3% | 112.6% | 80.2% | |
| Current ratio | 2.50 | – | 3.97 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 100.0% | 56.7% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.0 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.2 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 1.3 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 1.2 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | – | – |
| Total assets | 1.6 MNOK | 2.5 MNOK | 3.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.6 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK | 2.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 1.0 MNOK | 2.8 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.0 MNOK | 2.8 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.6 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.6 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6410085.
Further
Similar companies
- Respons-Media AS index 69, rank 3,494 · compare
- Alfa Brannvern AS index 69, rank 3,495 · compare
- Mhtronic-IT AS index 69, rank 3,497 · compare
- Kaffe Innlandet AS index 69, rank 3,498 · compare
- Skiveien 123 AS index 69, rank 3,499 · compare