RAMBERG MASKIN AS

Org. no. 923275185 · HOL · Founded 2019

Score · fiscal year 2023

32of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 25 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 21,859 of 28,994 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 76 and solidity 0 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

RAMBERG MASKIN AS is 18 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 27,966 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 35.0% (median 4.1%) and equity ratio −3.2% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 35.0% 4.1% 93 %
Profit margin 35.2% 3.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 10.7% 5.9% 60 %
Equity ratio −3.2% 36.8% 14 %
Debt-to-equity – 1.24 not compared
Current ratio 0.39 1.44 10 %
Revenue growth – 2.6% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 32, RAMBERG MASKIN AS does better than 25% of small companies in the same sector (28,016 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • RAMBERG MASKIN AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

RAMBERG MASKIN AS had an operating margin of 35.0% and an equity ratio of −3.2% in 2023, and ranks 21,859 of 28,994 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.3 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio −3.2% (median 36.8%).

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 2.5 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.39 (median 1.44).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability76 weight 30%
Solidity0 weight 25%
Liquidity10 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency20 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is RAMBERG MASKIN AS?

The operating margin was 35.0% in 2023, against a median of 4.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 10.7%.

How solid is RAMBERG MASKIN AS?

The equity ratio was −3.2% in 2023 (median 36.8%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.

What is the liquidity of RAMBERG MASKIN AS like?

The current ratio was 0.39 in 2023 (median 1.44). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does RAMBERG MASKIN AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

RAMBERG MASKIN AS ranks 21,859 of 28,994 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 21,045 of 28,016.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
923275185
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
9 August 2019 7 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Bygdevegen 36, 3588 DAGALI (HOL)
Municipality
Hol rank 1–6 of 9 in KOSTRA group 3
Audit
Audit opted out from 29 August 2019
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Rolf Arne Ramberg
Chair of the board
Rolf Arne Ramberg
Board member
Arne Ramberg
Accountant
UVDAL REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index32866
Rank21,85930,2426,114
Operating margin35.0%−207.0%71.5%
Return on assets10.7%−17.3%47.0%
Equity ratio−3.2%−21.2%19.2%
Current ratio0.390.131.88
Revenue growth–−77.6%954.7%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.7 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.7 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5212831.

Similar companies