NYRA INVEST AS

Org. no. 923637834 · SANDEFJORD · Founded 2019

Score · fiscal year 2025

61of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 73 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 8,299 of 30,442 · Handel

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 93 and solidity 46 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

NYRA INVEST AS is 11 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 28,491 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 2.2% not compared
Profit margin – 2.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 43.0% 3.2% 93 %
Equity ratio 37.5% 35.1% 52 %
Debt-to-equity 1.66 1.05 39 %
Current ratio 0.71 1.64 18 %
Revenue growth – 3.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 61, NYRA INVEST AS does better than 73% of small companies in the same sector (28,889 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • NYRA INVEST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

NYRA INVEST AS has a score of 61 for 2025, rank 8,299 of 30,442 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 93 against peers. Consistency: percentile 67 against peers.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 18 against peers, current ratio 0.71 against a median of 1.64.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

NYRA INVEST AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 37.5% in 2025, and ranks 8,299 of 30,442 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from −290.6% to 37.5% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.4 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.71 (median 1.64).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability93 weight 30%
Solidity46 weight 25%
Liquidity18 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency67 weight 15%

Durability: 23 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is NYRA INVEST AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 2.2% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 43.0%.

How solid is NYRA INVEST AS?

The equity ratio was 37.5% in 2025 (median 35.1%). Debt-to-equity was 1.66 (median 1.05).

What is the liquidity of NYRA INVEST AS like?

The current ratio was 0.71 in 2025 (median 1.64). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does NYRA INVEST AS compare in Handel?

NYRA INVEST AS ranks 8,299 of 30,442 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 7,809 of 28,889.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
923637834
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.710)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
2 October 2019 7 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Midtåsveien 17A, 3226 SANDEFJORD
Municipality
Sandefjord rank 2–6 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Christian Noer Johannessen
Auditor
FGH REVISJON AS
Accountant
DIALOG REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index4461
Rank25,80028,3608,299
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−97.0%−112.6%43.0%
Equity ratio−150.0%−290.6%37.5%
Current ratio0.200.100.71
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses––0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6466479.