MYRE LAVPRIS AS

Org. no. 924911956 · ØKSNES · Founded 2020 · 25 employees

Score · fiscal year 2023

47of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 45 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 14,421 of 26,382 · Handel

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 60 and solidity 29 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

MYRE LAVPRIS AS is 3 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 24,747 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 2.3% (median 2.3%) and equity ratio 20.2% (median 36.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue42 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 2.3% 2.3% 50 %
Profit margin 2.5% 2.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 13.3% 3.3% 71 %
Equity ratio 20.2% 36.4% 37 %
Debt-to-equity 3.96 1.05 22 %
Current ratio 1.39 1.64 42 %
Revenue growth – 1.1% not compared
Revenue per employee1.68 MNOK1.52 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 47, MYRE LAVPRIS AS does better than 45% of small companies in the same sector (24,819 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MYRE LAVPRIS AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

MYRE LAVPRIS AS had an operating margin of 2.3% and an equity ratio of 20.2% in 2023, and ranks 14,421 of 26,382 in Handel.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 10 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.8 MNOK 10.0 8 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.0 MNOK
minus net debt −2.1 MNOK
8.0 10 MNOK
P/B Equity: 1.6 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability60 weight 30%
Solidity29 weight 25%
Liquidity42 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency56 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is MYRE LAVPRIS AS?

The operating margin was 2.3% in 2023, against a median of 2.3% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 13.3%.

How solid is MYRE LAVPRIS AS?

The equity ratio was 20.2% in 2023 (median 36.4%). Debt-to-equity was 3.96 (median 1.05).

What is the liquidity of MYRE LAVPRIS AS like?

The current ratio was 1.39 in 2023 (median 1.64).

How does MYRE LAVPRIS AS compare in Handel?

MYRE LAVPRIS AS ranks 14,421 of 26,382 in Handel for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 13,550 of 24,819.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
924911956
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
25 registered 10 October 2026
Founded
20 February 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Storgata 39, 8430 MYRE (ØKSNES)
Municipality
Øksnes rank 11–18 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Torgeir Hansen
Chair of the board
Torgeir Hansen
Board member
Tone Andreassen Hansen
Auditor
KPMG AS
Accountant
I K LYKKE DRIFT AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index474750
Rank14,42115,94115,050
Operating margin2.3%1.5%1.7%
Return on assets13.3%9.2%11.6%
Equity ratio20.2%21.0%22.7%
Current ratio1.391.381.47
Revenue growth–1.3%1.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue41.9 MNOK42.5 MNOK43.3 MNOK
Operating profit1.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Profit before tax1.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Net profit0.8 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets8.0 MNOK8.1 MNOK7.5 MNOK
Current assets7.5 MNOK7.5 MNOK7.2 MNOK
Equity1.6 MNOK1.7 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Retained earnings1.6 MNOK1.7 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Total liabilities6.4 MNOK6.4 MNOK5.8 MNOK
Current liabilities5.4 MNOK5.4 MNOK4.9 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4942285.