MD AUTO LUX AS

Org. no. 925159913 · FROGN · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2025

66of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 81 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 7,239 of 38,671 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 96 and solidity 65 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MD AUTO LUX AS is 16 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 36,111 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 36.3% (median 2.5%) and equity ratio 62.2% (median 38.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 36.3% 2.5% 93 %
Profit margin 36.1% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 75.5% 4.0% 98 %
Equity ratio 62.2% 38.3% 68 %
Debt-to-equity 0.61 0.99 61 %
Current ratio 2.65 1.70 67 %
Revenue growth −30.6% 3.5% 13 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 66, MD AUTO LUX AS does better than 81% of small companies in the same sector (36,580 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MD AUTO LUX AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

MD AUTO LUX AS has a score of 66 for 2025, rank 7,239 of 38,671 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 96 against peers, operating margin 36.3% against a median of 2.5%. Liquidity: percentile 67 against peers, current ratio 2.65 against a median of 1.70.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 13 against peers, revenue growth −30.6% against a median of 3.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MD AUTO LUX AS had an operating margin of 36.3% and an equity ratio of 62.2% in 2025, and ranks 7,239 of 38,671 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from 3.2% to 36.3% and the equity ratio rose from 4.6% to 62.2%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.5 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability96 weight 30%
Solidity65 weight 25%
Liquidity67 weight 15%
Growth13 weight 15%
Consistency62 weight 15%

Durability: 42 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MD AUTO LUX AS?

The operating margin was 36.3% in 2025, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 75.5%.

How solid is MD AUTO LUX AS?

The equity ratio was 62.2% in 2025 (median 38.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.61 (median 0.99).

What is the liquidity of MD AUTO LUX AS like?

The current ratio was 2.65 in 2025 (median 1.70).

How does MD AUTO LUX AS compare in Handel?

MD AUTO LUX AS ranks 7,239 of 38,671 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 6,806 of 36,580. Revenue changed by −30.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925159913
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.810)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
20 May 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Bringebærhagen 22, 1448 DRØBAK (FROGN)
Municipality
Frogn rank 6–15 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Audit
Audit opted out from 12 June 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Ion Antoci
Chair of the board
Ion Antoci
Accountant
NIVAL AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index134866
Rank31,93419,9907,239
Operating margin−3.8%3.2%36.3%
Return on assets−21.1%13.0%75.5%
Equity ratio−18.2%4.6%62.2%
Current ratio0.801.052.65
Revenue growth–93.2%−30.6%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.0 MNOK2.0 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 7090145.

Similar companies