IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS

Org. no. 925223956 · TROMSØ · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2025

39of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 30 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,936 of 4,157 · Sjømat

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 68 and solidity 0 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS is 11 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 3,606 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 20.4% (median 9.9%) and equity ratio −6.9% (median 36.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 20.4% 9.9% 68 %
Profit margin 20.4% 6.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 8.8% 3.1% 68 %
Equity ratio −6.9% 36.4% 16 %
Debt-to-equity – 1.03 not compared
Current ratio 0.08 1.66 8 %
Revenue growth 51.9% 13.5% 76 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 39, IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS does better than 30% of small companies in the same sector (3,638 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS has a score of 39 for 2025, rank 2,936 of 4,157 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 76 against peers, revenue growth 51.9% against a median of 13.5%. Profitability: percentile 68 against peers, operating margin 20.4% against a median of 9.9%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 0 against peers, equity ratio −6.9% against a median of 36.4%. Liquidity: percentile 8 against peers, current ratio 0.08 against a median of 1.66.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS had an operating margin of 20.4% and an equity ratio of −6.9% in 2025, and ranks 2,936 of 4,157 in Sjømat.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −15.6% to 20.4% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: −0.1 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio −6.9% (median 36.4%).

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 12.7 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.08 (median 1.66).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 51.9% (median 13.5%); Current ratio 0.08 (median 1.66).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability68 weight 30%
Solidity0 weight 25%
Liquidity8 weight 15%
Growth76 weight 15%
Consistency42 weight 15%

Durability: 28 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS?

The operating margin was 20.4% in 2025, against a median of 9.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 8.8%.

How solid is IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS?

The equity ratio was −6.9% in 2025 (median 36.4%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.

What is the liquidity of IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS like?

The current ratio was 0.08 in 2025 (median 1.66). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS compare in Sjømat?

IVERSEN KYSTFISKE AS ranks 2,936 of 4,157 in Sjømat for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 2,532 of 3,638. Revenue changed by 51.9% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925223956
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
8 June 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Gammelgårdvegen 14, 9020 TROMSDALEN (TROMSØ)
Municipality
Tromsø rank 5–9 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 19 June 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Ronald Iversen
Chair of the board
Ronald Iversen
Accountant
VSK REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index252039
Rank3,1133,5922,936
Operating margin1.4%−15.6%20.4%
Return on assets0.4%−3.1%8.8%
Equity ratio−8.4%−12.6%−6.9%
Current ratio1.240.070.08
Revenue growth–−14.1%51.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.2 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities1.2 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.8 MNOK0.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6543089.