SEISKJER AS

Org. no. 925459704 · KARMØY · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2023

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2023

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 14.0% 12.8% not compared
Profit margin 0.1% 8.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 2.6% 6.8% not compared
Equity ratio 49.6% 35.3% not compared
Debt-to-equity 1.02 1.49 not compared
Current ratio 10.38 1.72 not compared
Revenue growth – 42.3% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

SEISKJER AS had an equity ratio of 49.6% in 2023. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.5 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 2.0 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 5.1% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −0.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is SEISKJER AS?

The operating margin was 14.0% in 2023, against a median of 12.8% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 2.6%.

How solid is SEISKJER AS?

The equity ratio was 49.6% in 2023 (median 35.3%). Debt-to-equity was 1.02 (median 1.49).

What is the liquidity of SEISKJER AS like?

The current ratio was 10.38 in 2023 (median 1.72).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925459704
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
17 July 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.09 MNOK
Business address
c/o Simon Ferkingstad, Nordre Ådlandsveg 60, 4270 ÅKREHAMN (KARMØY)
Municipality
Karmøy rank 2–7 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
Audit
Audit opted out from 11 August 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Jacob Ferkingstad
Chair of the board
Jacob Ferkingstad
Accountant
GL SKIPSREGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–65–
Rank–415–
Operating margin14.0%4.9%−33.4%
Return on assets2.6%1.7%−5.0%
Equity ratio49.6%53.3%30.3%
Current ratio10.3825.173.50
Revenue growth–72.1%−36.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.7 MNOK1.3 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.4 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets4.0 MNOK3.7 MNOK5.4 MNOK
Current assets2.0 MNOK1.7 MNOK2.5 MNOK
Equity2.0 MNOK2.0 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Retained earnings1.8 MNOK1.7 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Total liabilities2.0 MNOK1.7 MNOK3.8 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4582713.