Eian Graveservice AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
52of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 54 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 5,939 of 12,873 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 9,454 of 20,338 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 39 and solidity 52 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Eian Graveservice AS is 2 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 12,866 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 1.6% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 38.8% (median 32.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 4 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | 3.5% |
| Profit margin | 0.9% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | 3.5% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 38.8% | 32.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.58 | 1.43 |
| Current ratio | 2.04 | 1.41 |
| Revenue growth | 18.1% | 6.1% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 52, Eian Graveservice AS does better than 54% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,873 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Eian Graveservice AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Eian Graveservice AS has a score of 52 for 2025, rank 9,454 of 20,338 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 70 against peers, current ratio 2.04 against a median of 1.41. Growth: percentile 63 against peers, revenue growth 18.1% against a median of 6.1%.
Weakest: Profitability: percentile 39 against peers, operating margin 1.6% against a median of 3.5%.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Eian Graveservice AS had an operating margin of 1.6% and an equity ratio of 38.8% in 2025, and ranks 9,454 of 20,338 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 59.9% to 38.8% and the operating margin fell from 7.8% to 1.6%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 0 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 1 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 2.6% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 39 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 52 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 70 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 63 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 48 | weight 15% |
Durability: 54 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Eian Graveservice AS?
The operating margin was 1.6% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 3.5%.
How solid is Eian Graveservice AS?
The equity ratio was 38.8% in 2025 (median 32.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.58 (median 1.43).
What is the liquidity of Eian Graveservice AS like?
The current ratio was 2.04 in 2025 (median 1.41).
How does Eian Graveservice AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Eian Graveservice AS ranks 9,454 of 20,338 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 5,939 of 12,873. Revenue changed by 18.1% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 925479950
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 6 August 2020 6 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Eiansveien 359, 7180 ROAN (ÅFJORD)
- Municipality
- Åfjord rank 6–14 of 28 in KOSTRA group 6
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 13 August 2020
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 44 | 67 | 52 | |
| Rank | 10,902 | 3,914 | 9,454 | |
| Operating margin | −3.8% | 7.8% | 1.6% | |
| Return on assets | −14.3% | 23.3% | 3.5% | |
| Equity ratio | 53.7% | 59.9% | 38.8% | |
| Current ratio | 1.10 | 2.24 | 2.04 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −1.2% | 18.1% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3.3 MNOK | 3.3 MNOK | 3.8 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.9 MNOK | 1.1 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.4 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.5 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.4 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 1.1 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6970590.
Further
Similar companies
- EKERHOVD & Lindqvist AS index 52, rank 9,449 · compare
- Tyssøy Maskin AS index 52, rank 9,450 · compare
- Tehnoair AS index 52, rank 9,457 · compare
- Lisbjerg AS index 52, rank 9,461 · compare
- Pro-Stål AS index 52, rank 9,463 · compare