VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS

Org. no. 925557021 · DRAMMEN · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2025

46of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 42 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 7,576 of 12,961 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 12,141 of 20,439 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 33 and solidity 54 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS is 4 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 12,954 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 0.4% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 41.3% (median 33.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue3 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 0.4% 3.5% 33 %
Profit margin 0.4% 3.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 1.3% 7.8% 33 %
Equity ratio 41.3% 33.1% 59 %
Debt-to-equity 1.42 1.41 50 %
Current ratio 1.56 1.42 56 %
Revenue growth −11.5% 6.0% 27 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 46, VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS does better than 42% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,961 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS has a score of 46 for 2025, rank 12,141 of 20,439 in the sector.

Strongest: Consistency: percentile 64 against peers.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 27 against peers, revenue growth −11.5% against a median of 6.0%. Profitability: percentile 33 against peers, operating margin 0.4% against a median of 3.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS had an operating margin of 0.4% and an equity ratio of 41.3% in 2025, and ranks 12,141 of 20,439 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 5.8% to 0.4% and revenue fell by 11%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −0.5 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability33 weight 30%
Solidity54 weight 25%
Liquidity56 weight 15%
Growth27 weight 15%
Consistency64 weight 15%

Durability: 56 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS?

The operating margin was 0.4% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 1.3%.

How solid is VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS?

The equity ratio was 41.3% in 2025 (median 33.1%). Debt-to-equity was 1.42 (median 1.41).

What is the liquidity of VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS like?

The current ratio was 1.56 in 2025 (median 1.42).

How does VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

VIKEN TAKTEKNIKK AS ranks 12,141 of 20,439 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 7,576 of 12,961. Revenue changed by −11.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925557021
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.320)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 August 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Uranusveien 44, 3055 KROKSTADELVA (DRAMMEN)
Municipality
Drammen rank 10 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 31 August 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Lasse Johansen
Chair of the board
Lasse Johansen

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index705446
Rank3,8878,54712,141
Operating margin6.3%5.8%0.4%
Return on assets41.1%22.1%1.3%
Equity ratio51.6%46.6%41.3%
Current ratio1.681.621.56
Revenue growth–−46.1%−11.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue6.8 MNOK3.6 MNOK3.2 MNOK
Operating profit0.4 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.4 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.8 MNOK0.8 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Equity0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total liabilities0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6436707.