INFINITY NORWAY AS

Org. no. 925580945 · Bergen · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2023

68of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 77 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 2,417 of 10,647 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 4,893 of 21,201 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 88 and solidity 51 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

INFINITY NORWAY AS is 18 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 10,638 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 12.4% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 41.4% (median 35.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 12.4% 2.6% 81 %
Profit margin 9.3% 2.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 50.9% 5.8% 96 %
Equity ratio 41.4% 35.8% 55 %
Debt-to-equity 1.42 1.24 46 %
Current ratio 3.07 1.79 74 %
Revenue growth – 6.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 68, INFINITY NORWAY AS does better than 77% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (10,647 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

INFINITY NORWAY AS had an operating margin of 12.4% and an equity ratio of 41.4% in 2023, and ranks 4,893 of 21,201 in Handel.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 22.3% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability88 weight 30%
Solidity51 weight 25%
Liquidity74 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency49 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is INFINITY NORWAY AS?

The operating margin was 12.4% in 2023, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 50.9%.

How solid is INFINITY NORWAY AS?

The equity ratio was 41.4% in 2023 (median 35.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.42 (median 1.24).

What is the liquidity of INFINITY NORWAY AS like?

The current ratio was 3.07 in 2023 (median 1.79).

How does INFINITY NORWAY AS compare in Handel?

INFINITY NORWAY AS ranks 4,893 of 21,201 in Handel for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 2,417 of 10,647.

Group accounts

The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.

Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925580945
Legal form
AS · part of a group
Sector
Handel (46.390)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
10 August 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Liamyrane 13, 5132 NYBORG (BERGEN)
Municipality
Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 18 November 2021
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Keerthivarman Rasamanickam
Deputy member
Randi Elisabeth Kalvik Rasamanickam
Accountant
STORETVEDT REGNSKAPSBYRÅ AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index68––
Rank4,893––
Operating margin12.4%−124.0%–
Return on assets50.9%−88.3%−3.7%
Equity ratio41.4%26.2%24.0%
Current ratio3.077.7759.76
Revenue growth–−72.3%–

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK–
Operating profit0.2 MNOK−0.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK−0.4 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK−0.4 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK–0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5038491.

Similar companies