Nyte AS
Score · fiscal year 2023
32of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 26 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 8,429 of 11,416 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 13,781 of 18,347 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 22 and solidity 14 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
Nyte AS is 18 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 50 among 11,413 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023: operating margin −4.5% (median 4.0%) and equity ratio 6.9% (median 34.0%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −4.5% | 4.0% |
| Profit margin | −3.7% | 3.3% |
| Return on assets | −3.1% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 6.9% | 34.0% |
| Debt-to-equity | 13.51 | 1.46 |
| Current ratio | 7.22 | 1.42 |
| Revenue growth | – | 7.4% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 32, Nyte AS does better than 26% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,416 companies) in 2023.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
Nyte AS had an operating margin of −4.5% and an equity ratio of 6.9% in 2023, and ranks 13,781 of 18,347 in Bygg og anlegg.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 6.9% (median 34.0%).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −3.7% (median 3.3%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −4.5% (median 4.0%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.2% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 22 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 14 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 97 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 17 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Nyte AS?
The operating margin was −4.5% in 2023, against a median of 4.0% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −3.1%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Nyte AS?
The equity ratio was 6.9% in 2023 (median 34.0%). Debt-to-equity was 13.51 (median 1.46).
What is the liquidity of Nyte AS like?
The current ratio was 7.22 in 2023 (median 1.42).
How does Nyte AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Nyte AS ranks 13,781 of 18,347 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 8,429 of 11,416.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 925894451
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 28 September 2020 6 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.40 MNOK
- Business address
- c/o Flå Vekst, Sentrumsvegen 24, 3539 FLÅ
- Municipality
- Flå rank 7–25 of 36 in KOSTRA group 15
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 3 November 2020
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 32 | – | – | |
| Rank | 13,781 | – | – | |
| Operating margin | −4.5% | – | −277.3% | |
| Return on assets | −3.1% | −15.8% | −3.0% | |
| Equity ratio | 6.9% | −7.6% | −11.4% | |
| Current ratio | 7.22 | 7.46 | 14.00 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2.4 MNOK | – | 0.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.4 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | −0.4 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.4 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | – | – |
| Total assets | 2.7 MNOK | 2.3 MNOK | 2.1 MNOK |
| Current assets | 2.2 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.2 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −0.2 MNOK | −0.6 MNOK | −0.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 2.5 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK | 2.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.3 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5088807.
Further
Similar companies
- Maruwa Holding AS index 32, rank 13,777 · compare
- Vinterbro Bygg og Vedlikehold AS index 32, rank 13,780 · compare
- ING INST F. Isaksen AS index 32, rank 13,784 · compare
- Jaske Pluss AS index 32, rank 13,786 · compare
- Sola Mur AS index 32, rank 13,789 · compare