Atd Design AS

Org. no. 925928569 · Oslo · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2025

50of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 50 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 5,631 of 11,289 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 11,467 of 22,952 · Handel

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 43 and solidity 47 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

Atd Design AS is at the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 11,286 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 1.3% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 36.5% (median 33.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue4 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 1.3% 2.6% 43 %
Profit margin 1.1% 2.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 3.8% 6.1% 43 %
Equity ratio 36.5% 33.5% 53 %
Debt-to-equity 1.74 1.25 41 %
Current ratio 1.58 1.74 45 %
Revenue growth 333.9% 4.0% 96 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 50, Atd Design AS does better than 50% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,289 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Summary analysis

Atd Design AS has a score of 50 for 2025, rank 11,467 of 22,952 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 96 against peers, revenue growth 333.9% against a median of 4.0%.

Weakest: Consistency: percentile 31 against peers.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

Atd Design AS had an operating margin of 1.3% and an equity ratio of 36.5% in 2025, and ranks 11,467 of 22,952 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 334% and the operating margin fell from 22.4% to 1.3%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.3 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.5 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.8% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability43 weight 30%
Solidity47 weight 25%
Liquidity45 weight 15%
Growth96 weight 15%
Consistency31 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is Atd Design AS?

The operating margin was 1.3% in 2025, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 3.8%.

How solid is Atd Design AS?

The equity ratio was 36.5% in 2025 (median 33.5%). Debt-to-equity was 1.74 (median 1.25).

What is the liquidity of Atd Design AS like?

The current ratio was 1.58 in 2025 (median 1.74).

How does Atd Design AS compare in Handel?

Atd Design AS ranks 11,467 of 22,952 in Handel for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 5,631 of 11,289. Revenue changed by 333.9% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925928569
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.120)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 September 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Ørakerveien 6A, 0284 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
Audit
Audit opted out from 6 November 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Christine Pedersen
Chair of the board
Christine Pedersen
Accountant
Kontera Regnskap AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index––50
Rank––11,467
Operating margin−162.3%22.4%1.3%
Return on assets−24.1%23.2%3.8%
Equity ratio88.1%51.6%36.5%
Current ratio8.392.071.58
Revenue growth–1,849.5%333.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK4.1 MNOK
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Equity0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Retained earnings0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.9 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6862500.

Similar companies