RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS

Org. no. 926402315 · VEGÅRSHEI · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

53of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 57 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,810 of 4,157 · Sjømat

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 67 and solidity 29 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS is 3 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 3,606 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 12.2% (median 9.9%) and equity ratio 19.3% (median 36.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 12.2% 9.9% 54 %
Profit margin 6.6% 6.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 15.0% 3.1% 80 %
Equity ratio 19.3% 36.4% 36 %
Debt-to-equity 4.17 1.03 22 %
Current ratio 0.75 1.66 28 %
Revenue growth 67.3% 13.5% 81 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 53, RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS does better than 57% of small companies in the same sector (3,638 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS has a score of 53 for 2025, rank 1,810 of 4,157 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 81 against peers, revenue growth 67.3% against a median of 13.5%. Profitability: percentile 67 against peers, operating margin 12.2% against a median of 9.9%.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 28 against peers, current ratio 0.75 against a median of 1.66. Solidity: percentile 29 against peers, equity ratio 19.3% against a median of 36.4%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS had an operating margin of 12.2% and an equity ratio of 19.3% in 2025, and ranks 1,810 of 4,157 in Sjømat.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 67%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 0.8 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.3 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.75 (median 1.66).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 67.3% (median 13.5%); Current ratio 0.75 (median 1.66).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability67 weight 30%
Solidity29 weight 25%
Liquidity28 weight 15%
Growth81 weight 15%
Consistency59 weight 15%

Durability: 39 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS?

The operating margin was 12.2% in 2025, against a median of 9.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 15.0%.

How solid is RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS?

The equity ratio was 19.3% in 2025 (median 36.4%). Debt-to-equity was 4.17 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS like?

The current ratio was 0.75 in 2025 (median 1.66). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS compare in Sjømat?

RASMUSSEN TEINEFISK AS ranks 1,810 of 4,157 in Sjømat for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,568 of 3,638. Revenue changed by 67.3% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
926402315
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 January 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.50 MNOK
Business address
Moveien 344, 4985 VEGÅRSHEI
Municipality
Vegårshei rank 6–20 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
Audit
Audit opted out from 18 January 2021
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Daniel Rasmussen
Chair of the board
Daniel Rasmussen
Accountant
ØKORÅD ØKSNES AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index204353
Rank3,2852,4531,810
Operating margin−2.1%10.8%12.2%
Return on assets−2.3%10.5%15.0%
Equity ratio5.9%17.7%19.3%
Current ratio0.120.130.75
Revenue growth–−14.7%67.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.4 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities1.0 MNOK0.8 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6516771.