Solbakken Consulting AS

Org. no. 926680862 · Øvre Eiker · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

42of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 36 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 7,279 of 11,388 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 14,919 of 23,059 · Handel

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 39 and solidity 54 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

Solbakken Consulting AS is 8 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 11,385 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 0.6% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 44.0% (median 33.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue3 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 0.6% 2.6% 39 %
Profit margin 0.2% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 2.5% 6.2% 40 %
Equity ratio 44.0% 33.8% 59 %
Debt-to-equity 1.27 1.23 49 %
Current ratio 1.48 1.75 41 %
Revenue growth −53.3% 4.0% 3 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 42, Solbakken Consulting AS does better than 36% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,388 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • Solbakken Consulting AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

Solbakken Consulting AS has a score of 42 for 2025, rank 14,919 of 23,059 in the sector.

Strongest: Consistency: percentile 70 against peers.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 3 against peers, revenue growth −53.3% against a median of 4.0%. Profitability: percentile 39 against peers, operating margin 0.6% against a median of 2.6%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

Solbakken Consulting AS had an operating margin of 0.6% and an equity ratio of 44.0% in 2025, and ranks 14,919 of 23,059 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue fell by 53% and the equity ratio rose from 20.4% to 44.0%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 3.3% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability39 weight 30%
Solidity54 weight 25%
Liquidity41 weight 15%
Growth3 weight 15%
Consistency70 weight 15%

Durability: 45 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is Solbakken Consulting AS?

The operating margin was 0.6% in 2025, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 2.5%.

How solid is Solbakken Consulting AS?

The equity ratio was 44.0% in 2025 (median 33.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.27 (median 1.23).

What is the liquidity of Solbakken Consulting AS like?

The current ratio was 1.48 in 2025 (median 1.75).

How does Solbakken Consulting AS compare in Handel?

Solbakken Consulting AS ranks 14,919 of 23,059 in Handel for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 7,279 of 11,388. Revenue changed by −53.3% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
926680862
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.810)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 February 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.08 MNOK
Business address
Spærenveien 59, 3320 VESTFOSSEN (ØVRE EIKER)
Municipality
Øvre Eiker rank 14–30 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Anette Hassel Solbakken
Board member
Rune Hassel Solbakken
Auditor
Echas Revisjon AS
Accountant
Stor-Oslo Regnskap AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index494442
Rank10,99913,54614,919
Operating margin1.0%1.5%0.6%
Return on assets7.3%5.4%2.5%
Equity ratio47.8%20.4%44.0%
Current ratio1.021.411.48
Revenue growth–14.8%−53.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue6.0 MNOK6.8 MNOK3.2 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.8 MNOK2.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Current assets0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Equity0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.4 MNOK1.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6884618.

Similar companies