NERMO BEMANNING AS

Org. no. 926816446 · OSLO · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2023

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2023

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK6 MNOK
Operating margin 16.5% 4.4% not compared
Profit margin 16.5% 4.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 58.0% 9.4% not compared
Equity ratio 5.1% 33.7% not compared
Debt-to-equity 18.56 1.62 not compared
Current ratio 1.05 1.44 not compared
Revenue growth – 5.0% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

NERMO BEMANNING AS had an equity ratio of 5.1% in 2023. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 5.1% (median 33.7%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is NERMO BEMANNING AS?

The operating margin was 16.5% in 2023, against a median of 4.4% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 58.0%.

How solid is NERMO BEMANNING AS?

The equity ratio was 5.1% in 2023 (median 33.7%). Debt-to-equity was 18.56 (median 1.62).

What is the liquidity of NERMO BEMANNING AS like?

The current ratio was 1.05 in 2023 (median 1.44).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
926816446
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.210)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 March 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Sinsenveien 68B, 0586 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 63–221 of 357 in Norway
Audit
Audit opted out from 18 March 2021
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Jan Hans Emil Johansson
Chair of the board
Jan Hans Emil Johansson

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin16.5%2.6%−7.6%
Return on assets58.0%8.8%−13.4%
Equity ratio5.1%14.6%8.2%
Current ratio1.051.171.09
Revenue growth–−11.8%−64.4%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.8 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 4799427.