BRA RØR AS

Org. no. 926932780 · ØVRE EIKER · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

64of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 77 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 6,071 of 25,886 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 89 and solidity 50 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

BRA RØR AS is 14 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 25,101 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 23.1% (median 3.6%) and equity ratio 38.9% (median 34.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue7 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 23.1% 3.6% 88 %
Profit margin 23.3% 3.3% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 39.0% 5.6% 89 %
Equity ratio 38.9% 34.1% 55 %
Debt-to-equity 1.57 1.29 45 %
Current ratio 1.48 1.40 53 %
Revenue growth −3.6% 4.2% 39 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 64, BRA RØR AS does better than 77% of small companies in the same sector (25,321 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • BRA RØR AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

BRA RØR AS has a score of 64 for 2025, rank 6,071 of 25,886 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 89 against peers, operating margin 23.1% against a median of 3.6%. Consistency: percentile 71 against peers.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 39 against peers, revenue growth −3.6% against a median of 4.2%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

BRA RØR AS had an operating margin of 23.1% and an equity ratio of 38.9% in 2025, and ranks 6,071 of 25,886 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 45.7% to 38.9% and the operating margin rose from 20.4% to 23.1%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 15 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 1.3 MNOK 10.0 13 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.7 MNOK
minus net debt −1.6 MNOK
8.0 15 MNOK
P/B Equity: 1.7 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability89 weight 30%
Solidity50 weight 25%
Liquidity53 weight 15%
Growth39 weight 15%
Consistency71 weight 15%

Durability: 66 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is BRA RØR AS?

The operating margin was 23.1% in 2025, against a median of 3.6% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 39.0%.

How solid is BRA RØR AS?

The equity ratio was 38.9% in 2025 (median 34.1%). Debt-to-equity was 1.57 (median 1.29).

What is the liquidity of BRA RØR AS like?

The current ratio was 1.48 in 2025 (median 1.40).

How does BRA RØR AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

BRA RØR AS ranks 6,071 of 25,886 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 5,915 of 25,321. Revenue changed by −3.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
926932780
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.221)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 March 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Grøslandveien 144, 3302 HOKKSUND (ØVRE EIKER)
Municipality
Øvre Eiker rank 10–30 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Thomas Stensrud
Chair of the board
Per Martin Stensrud
Board member
Bente Stensrud
Board member
Thomas Stensrud
Auditor
SIGMA REVISJON DRAMMEN AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index686664
Rank4,7154,7396,071
Operating margin25.0%20.4%23.1%
Return on assets51.7%39.9%39.0%
Equity ratio39.6%45.7%38.9%
Current ratio1.341.601.48
Revenue growth–−4.3%−3.6%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue8.0 MNOK7.6 MNOK7.3 MNOK
Operating profit2.0 MNOK1.6 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Profit before tax2.1 MNOK1.6 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Net profit1.6 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Total assets4.0 MNOK4.1 MNOK4.4 MNOK
Current assets3.2 MNOK3.5 MNOK3.9 MNOK
Equity1.6 MNOK1.9 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Retained earnings1.5 MNOK1.8 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Total liabilities2.4 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.7 MNOK
Current liabilities2.4 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6508547.