Vegårshei Solskjerming AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
54of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 58 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 4,781 of 11,289 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 9,726 of 22,952 · Handel
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 74 and solidity 50 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Vegårshei Solskjerming AS is 4 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 11,286 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 6.9% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 39.6% (median 33.5%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3 MNOK | 4 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 6.9% | 2.6% |
| Profit margin | 6.6% | 2.1% |
| Return on assets | 21.5% | 6.1% |
| Equity ratio | 39.6% | 33.5% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.53 | 1.25 |
| Current ratio | 1.66 | 1.74 |
| Revenue growth | 2.2% | 4.0% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 54, Vegårshei Solskjerming AS does better than 58% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,289 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Vegårshei Solskjerming AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Vegårshei Solskjerming AS has a score of 54 for 2025, rank 9,726 of 22,952 in the sector.
Strongest: Profitability: percentile 74 against peers, operating margin 6.9% against a median of 2.6%.
Weakest: Consistency: percentile 38 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Vegårshei Solskjerming AS had an operating margin of 6.9% and an equity ratio of 39.6% in 2025, and ranks 9,726 of 22,952 in Handel.
From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the operating margin rose from 0.1% to 6.9%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 2 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 1.8% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 74 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 50 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 48 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 45 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 38 | weight 15% |
Durability: 51 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Vegårshei Solskjerming AS?
The operating margin was 6.9% in 2025, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 21.5%.
How solid is Vegårshei Solskjerming AS?
The equity ratio was 39.6% in 2025 (median 33.5%). Debt-to-equity was 1.53 (median 1.25).
What is the liquidity of Vegårshei Solskjerming AS like?
The current ratio was 1.66 in 2025 (median 1.74).
How does Vegårshei Solskjerming AS compare in Handel?
Vegårshei Solskjerming AS ranks 9,726 of 22,952 in Handel for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 4,781 of 11,289. Revenue changed by 2.2% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 927251078
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Handel (47.520)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 5 May 2021 5 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- c/o Halvor Reidar Leiulvstad, Heiveien 853E, 4985 VEGÅRSHEI
- Municipality
- Vegårshei rank 10–21 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 11 June 2021
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 52 | 48 | 54 | |
| Rank | 9,927 | 12,058 | 9,726 | |
| Operating margin | −0.4% | 0.1% | 6.9% | |
| Return on assets | −1.0% | 0.6% | 21.5% | |
| Equity ratio | 54.8% | 48.0% | 39.6% | |
| Current ratio | 2.51 | 2.04 | 1.66 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 10.5% | 2.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2.4 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK | 2.7 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.8 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.6 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.5 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6404555.
Further
Similar companies
- Nor Bil AS index 54, rank 9,725 · compare
- Mtr AS index 54, rank 9,728 · compare
- Vinaroma AS index 54, rank 9,731 · compare
- HE Butikk AS index 54, rank 9,732 · compare
- Lima-Import AS index 54, rank 9,734 · compare