OHF TRADING AS

Org. no. 927598221 · STAVANGER · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

74of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 92 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,493 of 30,442 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 81 and solidity 80 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

OHF TRADING AS is 24 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 28,491 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 2.2% not compared
Profit margin – 2.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 21.4% 3.2% 81 %
Equity ratio 81.2% 35.1% 82 %
Debt-to-equity 0.23 1.05 79 %
Current ratio – 1.64 not compared
Revenue growth – 3.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 74, OHF TRADING AS does better than 92% of small companies in the same sector (28,889 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • OHF TRADING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

OHF TRADING AS has a score of 74 for 2025, rank 2,493 of 30,442 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 81 against peers. Solidity: percentile 80 against peers, equity ratio 81.2% against a median of 35.1%.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

OHF TRADING AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 81.2% in 2025, and ranks 2,493 of 30,442 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from 71.5% to 81.2%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 1.0 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability81 weight 30%
Solidity80 weight 25%
Liquidity– no data, left out
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency49 weight 15%

Durability: 57 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 70%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is OHF TRADING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 2.2% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 21.4%.

How solid is OHF TRADING AS?

The equity ratio was 81.2% in 2025 (median 35.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.23 (median 1.05).

How does OHF TRADING AS compare in Handel?

OHF TRADING AS ranks 2,493 of 30,442 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 2,363 of 28,889.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
927598221
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.810)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
6 July 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.81 MNOK
Business address
Nedstrandsgata 21, 4014 STAVANGER
Municipality
Stavanger rank 5–9 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 26 August 2021
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Ole Henrik Førland

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index514674
Rank12,90316,4212,493
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−0.5%−1.2%21.4%
Equity ratio79.7%71.5%81.2%
Current ratio–––
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses––0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.0 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Equity0.8 MNOK0.8 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current liabilities–––

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6514389.