FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS

Org. no. 927655500 · SØR-FRON · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

60of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 71 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 7,022 of 24,007 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 83 and solidity 38 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS is 10 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 23,371 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 9.9% (median 3.6%) and equity ratio 27.5% (median 33.0%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 9.9% 3.6% 71 %
Profit margin 7.5% 3.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 61.8% 5.5% 96 %
Equity ratio 27.5% 33.0% 45 %
Debt-to-equity 2.63 1.32 32 %
Current ratio 0.43 1.37 13 %
Revenue growth 168.0% 4.8% 93 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 60, FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS does better than 71% of small companies in the same sector (23,587 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS had an operating margin of 9.9% and an equity ratio of 27.5% in 2025, and ranks 7,022 of 24,007 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 168% and the equity ratio rose from −3.1% to 27.5%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 2.3 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.43 (median 1.37).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 168.0% (median 4.8%); Current ratio 0.43 (median 1.37).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability83 weight 30%
Solidity38 weight 25%
Liquidity13 weight 15%
Growth93 weight 15%
Consistency67 weight 15%

Durability: 35 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS?

The operating margin was 9.9% in 2025, against a median of 3.6% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 61.8%.

How solid is FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS?

The equity ratio was 27.5% in 2025 (median 33.0%). Debt-to-equity was 2.63 (median 1.32).

What is the liquidity of FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS like?

The current ratio was 0.43 in 2025 (median 1.37). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

FURULI MASKIN OG BETONG AS ranks 7,022 of 24,007 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 6,857 of 23,587. Revenue changed by 168.0% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
927655500
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.990)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
11 September 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o Jørgen Owren Furuli, Kilevegen 8, 2647 SØR-FRON
Municipality
Sør-Fron rank 17–31 of 33 in KOSTRA group 5
Audit
Audit opted out from 14 October 2021
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Jørgen Owren Furuli
Chair of the board
Jørgen Owren Furuli
Accountant
SNØHETTA REGNSKAP FRON AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index63960
Rank19,58115,5807,022
Operating margin–12.2%9.9%
Return on assets−51.2%33.2%61.8%
Equity ratio−41.2%−3.1%27.5%
Current ratio0.150.100.43
Revenue growth––168.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.8 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6524891.

Similar companies